ESPORTS DRAFT

 

ESPORTS DRAFT

The Esports Draft Is A Comprehensive Esports Guide covering everything about professional players, professional teams, professional tournaments, and more! Note: We are still adding statistics and events to Esports Draft and they are widely unavailable at this time. Please enjoy the few stats we do have and excuse us for the inconvenience. Thanks for visiting!

Featured Esports Event

The TST $20k Classified Black Ops 2 Throwback Tournament begins at 3 PM Eastern US time on October 28th, 2020.

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day
October 28, 2020 3:00 pm Call of Duty Esports 2020 1

Results

TeamPlayer RosterTeam PrizeOutcome
01TBD0Win
02TBD0Loss
03TBD0Loss
04TBD0Loss
 

TST $20k Black Ops 2 Throwback Tournament

The TST $20k Black Ops 2 Invitational Throwback Tournament is the final tournament of the charity tournament series that Team Summer Time and Hitch have organized.

The captains for the invitational tournament are DrDisrespect, Courage, Aydan, Pamaj, TeePee, Scump, the Mob, and LuLu.

Main Stream (Hitch)TeePeeACHES (TeePee)Crimsix (TeePee)Karma (TeePee)ScumpEnvoy (Scump)Merk (Scump)Rambo (Scump)DrDisrespect (CC)KingRichard (CC)StoneMountain64 (CC)ZLaner (CC)CourageImpulse (Courage)LegiQn (Courage)Parad12e (Courage)PamajExodass (Pamaj)JHaZeGV (Pamaj)RMRated (Pamaj)LuluAlmxnd (Lulu)Blazt (Lulu)Frozone (Lulu)AydanKismet (Aydan)Parasite (Aydan)Ritual (Aydan)Classify (Mob)Froste (Mob)Mako (Mob)SkreetMan (Mob)
Hitch
Name
Hitch
Nationality
usa United States
Position
Halo Pro, Personality, Pro Player, Warzone Pro
Current Team
NRG
Past Teams
OpTic
Leagues
Esports Draft, Halo Esports, Warzone Esports
Seasons
2020
Birthday
January 7, 1993
Age
27
TeePee
Name
TeePee
Nationality
usa United States
Position
Blackout Pro, Call of Duty Pro, Modern Warfare 2 Pro, Personality, Pro COD Coach, Pro Player, Warzone Pro
Past Teams
CompLexity, EnVy, OpTic
Leagues
Call of Duty Esports, Call of Duty World League, Major League Gaming, Warzone Esports
Seasons
2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2018, 2019, 2020
Birthday
July 3, 1992
Age
28
ACHES
ACHES
Name
ACHES
Nationality
usa United States
Position
Advanced Warfare Pro, Black Ops 1 Pro, Black Ops 2 Pro, Black Ops 3 Pro, Blackout Pro, Black Ops 4 Pro, Call of Duty Pro, Ghosts Pro, Infinite Warfare Pro, Modern Warfare 2 Pro, Modern Warfare 3 Pro, Modern Warfare Pro, Pro COD Free Agent, Pro Player, Warzone Pro, WW2 Pro
Past Teams
Guerrillas, Cloud9, CompLexity, EnVy, 100 Thieves, Evil Geniuses, RISE, FaZe
Leagues
Call of Duty Esports, COD League (CDL), Call of Duty World League, Major League Gaming, Warzone Esports
Seasons
2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020
Birthday
July 18, 1994
Age
26
Crimsix
Crimsix
Name
Crimsix
Nationality
usa United States
Position
Advanced Warfare Pro, Halo Pro, Warzone Pro, Pro Player, Personality, Modern Warfare Pro, Infinite Warfare Pro, Halo Reach Pro, Ghosts Pro, Black Ops 2 Pro, COD4 Modern Warfare Pro, Call of Duty Pro, Black Ops 4 Pro, Blackout Pro, Black Ops Cold War Pro, Black Ops 3 Pro, WW2 Pro
Current Team
Empire
Past Teams
CompLexity, Evil Geniuses, OpTic
Leagues
Call of Duty Esports, COD League (CDL), Call of Duty World League, Major League Gaming
Seasons
2009, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021
Birthday
May 29, 1993
Age
27
Karma
Karma
Name
Karma
Nationality
can Canada
Position
Advanced Warfare Pro, Infinite Warfare Pro, Warzone Pro, Pro Player, Personality, Modern Warfare Pro, Modern Warfare 3 Pro, Modern Warfare 2 Pro, Ghosts Pro, Black Ops 1 Pro, COD4 Modern Warfare Pro, Call of Duty Pro, Black Ops 4 Pro, Blackout Pro, Black Ops 3 Pro, Black Ops 2 Pro, WW2 Pro
Past Teams
Fariko, OpTic Nation, Surge, CompLexity, EnVy, OpTic, Evil Geniuses, Impact, FaZe
Leagues
Call of Duty Esports, COD League (CDL), Call of Duty World League, Major League Gaming
Seasons
2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020
Birthday
July 17, 1993
Age
27
Scump
Scump
Name
Scump
Nationality
usa United States
Position
Advanced Warfare Pro, Black Ops 1 Pro, Black Ops 2 Pro, Black Ops 3 Pro, Black Ops Cold War Pro, Blackout Pro, Black Ops 4 Pro, Call of Duty Pro, Ghosts Pro, Infinite Warfare Pro, Modern Warfare 3 Pro, Modern Warfare Pro, Personality, Pro Player, Warzone Pro, WW2 Pro
Current Team
Huntsmen
Past Teams
OpTic, EnVy, FeaR, vD
Leagues
Call of Duty Esports, COD League (CDL), Call of Duty World League, Major League Gaming, Warzone Esports
Seasons
2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021
Birthday
June 30, 1995
Age
25
Envoy
Envoy
Name
Envoy
Nationality
usa United States
Position
Advanced Warfare Pro, Black Ops Cold War Pro, Black Ops 4 Pro, Call of Duty Pro, Modern Warfare Pro, Pro Player, Warzone Pro, WW2 Pro
Current Team
Huntsmen
Past Teams
Gen.G, Midnight, Justus, WaR
Leagues
Call of Duty Esports, COD League (CDL), Call of Duty World League, Major League Gaming, Warzone Esports
Seasons
2015, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021
Birthday
January 19, 2000
Age
20
Merk
MerK 2015 Winter
Name
Merk
Nationality
usa United States
Position
Advanced Warfare Pro, Black Ops 1 Pro, Black Ops 2 Pro, Black Ops 3 Pro, Blackout Pro, Call of Duty Pro, Ghosts Pro, Modern Warfare 2 Pro, Modern Warfare 3 Pro, Personality, Pro Player, Warzone Pro
Past Teams
Cloud9, OpTic, EnVy, Justus, Liquid
Leagues
Call of Duty World League, Major League Gaming, Warzone Esports
Seasons
2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020
Birthday
June 15, 1993
Age
27
Rambo
Rambo Ray MLG Casting
Name
Rambo
Nationality
can Canada
Position
Black Ops 1 Pro, Black Ops 2 Pro, Call of Duty Pro, COD4 Modern Warfare Pro, Ghosts Pro, Modern Warfare 2 Pro, Modern Warfare 3 Pro, Pro COD Coach, Pro COD General Manager, Pro Player, Warzone Pro
Current Team
Empire
Past Teams
EnVy, OpTic
Leagues
COD League (CDL), Major League Gaming, Warzone Esports
Seasons
2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2020
Birthday
March 3, 1989
Age
31
DrDisrespect

Name
DrDisrespect
Nationality
usa United States
Position
Apex Legends Pro, Blackout Pro, Call of Duty Pro, Fortnite Pro, H1Z1 Pro, Personality, Pro Player, Warzone Pro
Leagues
Fortnite Esports, H1Z1 Esports, Warzone Esports
Seasons
2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020
Birthday
March 10, 1982
Age
38
KingRichard
Name
KingRichard
Nationality
usa United States
Position
Apex Legends Pro, Fortnite Pro, Warzone Pro
Leagues
Fortnite Esports, Warzone Esports
Seasons
2020
Birthday
January 11, 1989
Age
31
StoneMountain64

This is the official StoneMountain64 Facebook live stream.

Name
StoneMountain64
Nationality
usa United States
Position
Fortnite Pro, Personality, Warzone Pro
Past Teams
01
Leagues
Fortnite Esports, Warzone Esports
Seasons
2018, 2019, 2020
Birthday
May 22, 1992
Age
28
ZLaner

This is the official ZLaner Facebook live stream.

Name
Zlaner
Nationality
can Canada
Position
Personality, Warzone Pro
Past Teams
01
Leagues
Warzone Esports
Seasons
2020
Birthday
December 23, 1997
Age
22
Courage

Courage
Name
Courage
Nationality
usa United States
Position
Apex Legends Pro, Blackout Pro, Fortnite Pro, Personality, Pro Player, Warzone Pro
Current Team
100 Thieves
Past Teams
OpTic
Leagues
Fortnite Esports, Fall Guys Esports, Warzone Esports
Seasons
2018, 2019, 2020
Birthday
April 23, 1994
Age
26
Impulse
Legiqn
Legiqn
Name
LegiQn
Nationality
usa United States
Position
Apex Legends Pro, Blackout Pro, Fortnite Pro, Halo Reach Pro, Personality, Warzone Pro
Current Team
eUnited
Leagues
Fortnite Esports, Halo Esports, Warzone Esports
Seasons
2018, 2019, 2020
Birthday
April 13, 1993
Age
27
Parad12e

Parad12e doesn’t stream as far as we can find out, here is the official Parad12e Twitter feed.

Load More...
Pamaj
Name
Pamaj
Nationality
can Canada
Position
Personality, Pro Player, Warzone Pro
Current Team
FaZe
Past Teams
OpTic
Leagues
Warzone Esports
Seasons
2020
Birthday
March 7, 1996
Age
24
JHaZeGV
RMRated
LuLu
Almxnd
Name
Almxnd
Nationality
usa United States
Position
Personality, Warzone Pro
Past Teams
01
Leagues
Warzone Esports
Seasons
2020
Birthday
May 28, 1999
Age
21
Blazt
LA Guerrillas Blazt
Name
Blazt
Nationality
usa United States
Position
Advanced Warfare Pro, Black Ops 4 Pro, Call of Duty Pro, Modern Warfare Pro, Pro COD Free Agent, Pro Player, Warzone Pro, WW2 Pro
Past Teams
Guerrillas, CompLexity, Enigma6, Midnight, UYU
Leagues
Call of Duty Esports, COD League (CDL), Call of Duty World League, Warzone Esports
Seasons
2015, 2018, 2019, 2020
Birthday
August 12, 1999
Age
21
Frozone
Name
Frozone
Nationality
usa United States
Position
Personality, Warzone Pro
Leagues
Warzone Esports
Seasons
2020
Birthday
October 4, 1986
Age
34
Aydan
Kismet
Parasite
Ritual
Classify
Froste
Mako
Throwback BracketFormat and Rules

TST $20k Black Ops 2 Throwback Tournament Bracket

This is the TST Black Ops 2 throwback tournament bracket located here.

Format

Map Rotation:
Winners Rounds:

WR1: Raid Hardpoint, Standoff SnD, Slums CTF, Standoff Hardpoint, Raid SnD

WR2: Slums Hardpoint, Express SnD, Raid CTF, Yemen Hardpoint, Meltdown SnD

WR3: Standoff Hardpoint, Raid SnD, Standoff CTF, Raid Hardpoint, Express SnD

Losers Rounds:

LR1: Slums Hardpoint, Express SnD, Raid CTF, Yemen Hardpoint, Meltdown SnD

LR2: Standoff Hardpoint, Raid SnD, Standoff CTF, Raid Hardpoint, Express SnD

LR3: Yemen Hardpoint, Meltdown SnD, Slums CTF, Slums Hardpoint, Standoff SnD

LR4: Standoff Hardpoint, Raid SnD, Raid CTF, Raid Hardpoint, Express

Finals Rounds:

GF: Yemen Hardpoint, Standoff SnD, Slums CTF, Raid Hardpoint, Raid SnD

GFR: Slums Hardpoint, Express SnD, Raid CTF, Standoff Hardpoint, Meltdown SnD

Hosting:
  • Higher seeded duo (number closer to zero), will host the 1st game. If this is a Winners match, host will then switch, alternating for every game played.
  • Grand Finals rule: seeds no longer matter, Winners Finals winner will host the 1st game.
Match Issues:
  • Regarding no-shows, If you fail to respond to BoomTV Staff within 15 minutes, you may be forfeited from the tournament.
  • All forfeits will be handled by Boom TV Staff.
  • All match issues will be handled through the direct support channels distributed to players prior to the start of the tournament.
  • It is up to BoomTV Staff’s discretion to deem any match to be restarted and/or replayed.

01

$ Minor Championships
01

02

$ Minor Championships
00

03

$ Minor Championships
00

04

$ Minor Championships
00
- - -

Venue

Online
2385, Hendersonville Road, Arden, Asheville, Buncombe County, North Carolina, 28704, United States of America

Other Scheduled Events For Today


PRO ESPORTS PLAYERS

This is a list of pro esports players sorted by esports earnings. If you would like a player listed on the Esports Draft please contact us.

Professional Players

PlayerTeamAge$
CrimsixEmpire271148159
ClaysterSubliners281098771
Nitr0100 Thieves25920391
ScumpHuntsmen25849005
FormalHuntsmen25819382
KarmaSurge27815087
JKapDenial26714188
FrostySentinels23684600
SlasheROptic26669433
TFUEFaZe22628308
HukeEmpire21623227
ArcitysFaze22618829
PrestinniSurge22601873
ApathyElevate26584597
ShotzzyEmpire19572025
aBeZyFaze20563364
JohnLuminosity24526374
SimpFaze19523745
EnableSurge26493613
PriestahhRokkr22493212
ACHESGuerrillas26479606
CloakzyFaZe25450275
AttachRokkr23430815
OctaneSurge23394948
ClassicUltra26385074
ZooMaaSubliners25382019
KuavoOptic21368270
iLLeYEmpire19364303
Zer0FaZe23361946
SlackedElevate23360209
MajorManiakRokkr22341395
SiLLYGuerrillas25340638
CelliumFaze20328573
TJHalyOptic21310871
BanceUltra23305742
LoonySurge27303939
OGRE2Mutineers34293043
TeePeeCompLexity28290362
AccuracyRokkr24281453
AssaultGuerrillas24280552
Ninja-29274374
ShroudCloud926273230
SkrapzFaZe23269088
EnvoyHuntsmen20267070
JurdRavens25261203
CrowderFaze26259368
GunlessSurge22258857
MerkOpTic27252366
Aydan0121244037
NagafenGen.G26240496
RatedRavens24237314
SaintsGuerrillas25236217
AquAGuerrillas24233647
Nadeshot100 Thieves28231683
SymfuhnyNRG20217375
JoeeRavens25216811
HavokMutineers22211533
WuskinRavens23209739
TommeyEmpire28206019
JoshhLegion24195608
Hiko100 Thieves30190946
FeroMutineers21190450
SeanyRavens21185774
DashyHuntsmen21177731
FaccentoElevate24173753
DylanRavens21169970
NickMercsFaZe29167825
DenzLegion25165554
HuskerrsNRG24165370
TempSubliners21163815
MethodzUltra23162204
Gotaga1627160399
OGRE1-34148013
ZedLegion23145545
FeLoCompLexity23143076
KingRichard1631137340
MauxMutineers22134620
RamboEmpire31134108
ChinoOptic23123217
CammyUltra21113825
RickyGuerrillas25113581
AsimRokkr20113245
AlexxRokkr21113234
SkyzMutineers21113150
ShockzLegion24111054
VortexWaR2398581
DqveeWaR2292683
SpacelyElevate2388374
Courage100 Thieves2685858
LacefieldGuerrillas2385198
CleanXUltra2083176
WardellTSM2279847
PeatieReciprocity2578360
GeneralHuntsmen2277670
KismetLegion2077208
Vikkstar162574900
GodRxRokkr2271229
GeguriDragons2170298
HollowOptic2267609
XoticCloud92263260
MayhemEnigma62263232
CensorSubliners2662895
DrazahOptic1962000
OwakeningMutineers1961700
MarkyBUltra2561164
Warsz012060389
MackSubliners1860250
Mutex-2656827
JukeyzRavens2052545
ProtoSurge2251719
DougIsRaw012649491
DecemateGuerrillas2248329
LouqaLegion2041696
Frozone163441629
BreszyLegion2041625
SwaggFaZe2441083
Valliate100 Thieves2639248
LuckyUltra2138740
BrackDenial2138250
BartonologistXSET2136000
Almxnd012135921
BlaztGuerrillas2134816
DrDisrespect013830036
ExceedMidnight1929800
SenderHuntsmen2529522
Assass1nFeaR2829200
Trick2G-3629166
TimTheTatMan163029108
BlfireDenial2525375
PandurSurge2224798
PhantomzEvil Geniuses2124370
ZachareeeFaZe1923361
MohoFeaR3323000
HappySubliners2322423
xUnrational162121950
PacmanRISE2920928
DefragWaR2120597
BlooFaZe2220358
AverageJoeWo01017191
Izak-3216945
StoneMountain64162816625
Zlaner012216000
VividGuerrillas2015249
NinexTLuminosity2315115
BlazeFaZe013970
TischEmpire2211785
NoahJ456100 Thieves2610616
TheDezmond162310550
LegiQneUnited278233
ProHenisKARNAGE227500
Maven16356625
DreamzLV16246471
RevanSubliners276035
Royalistiq16225425
Nelson100 Thieves235305
BobbyPoff01285000
DirtyFaZe265000
ImNio1604950
TTinyyRokkr214713
Hastr0Empire374600
ApexFaZe243687
x2PacHuntsmen263383
SpartGuerrillas193250
Sackzi16323000
DanucDTSM02962
Yarasky16252500
AturaMutineers232500
SaintteUnited262235
PamajFaZe242200
MettalZUltra202000
Momo-281901
Knifer-01231
Bean3r1635500
Hayashii1624150
H3CZHuntsmen40100
JPKrezSubliners10
DrLupo-330
Holly01310
HitchNRG270
RainFaZe260
NufoGen.G230
Ularatter16320
Di3seLOpTic330
TheOceaneOpzKARNAGE260
DylanTero16210
MuddawgOptic280
Blake Cissel01270
ButtersFaze250
ShawnJKARNAGE00
AndyPyroCloud9300
Alex Zedra16280

PRO ESPORTS TEAMS

This is a list of pro esports teams in the esports industry. If you would like a team listed on the Esports Draft please contact us.


LIST OF FUTURE EVENTS

This is a list of future esports events.

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *