Day: June 14, 2020

Call of Duty League

Call Of Duty League 2020 Minnesota Rokkr Home Series Championship

 

Call Of Duty League 2020 Minnesota Rokkr Home series Championship

The Call of Duty League 2020 is a global professional franchised offline Call of Duty league operated by Activision and MLG.

GAME 1: Hardpoint Gun Runner

GAME 2: Search and Destroy Arklov Peak

GAME 3: Domination St Petrograd

GAME 4: Hardpoint Hackney Yard

GROUP A WINNER

Winner

Atlanta Faze Logo

VS GROUP B WINNER

Winner

Florida Mutineers logo

GROUP A BRACKET

Winner Bracket

Loser Bracket

Round 1 Round 2
  
 
Empire
June 13, 2020
Dallas Empire 3-0 Seattle Surge logo
 
 
Surge
June 13, 2020
Seattle Surge logo 3-2 Minnesota RØKKR logo
Surge
 
Rokkr

Final Bracket

Round 1 Round 2
Faze 
June 14, 2020
Atlanta Faze Logo 3-2 Los Angeles Guerrillas
 
 
Guerrillas
 
 
 
 
 
 

GROUP B BRACKET

Winner Bracket

Loser Bracket

Final Bracket

Round 1 Round 2
Empire 
June 14, 2020
Dallas Empire 2-3 Florida Mutineers logo
 
 
Mutineers
 
 
 
 
 
 
Overview

Format

  • Group Stage
    • Two double-elimination format (GSL) Groups
    • Best of 5 Series
    • Top 2 teams from each group advance to Bracket Stage
      • Group stage winners (2-0 record) advance to the Semifinals as High Seeds
      • Group stage runners-up (2-1 record) advance to the Semifinals as Low Seeds
  • Bracket Stage
    • Single Elimination
    • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps

  • Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, St. Petrograd
  • Hardpoint: Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
  • Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Gun Runner, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd

Patch Information

  • Patch v1.19
    • Competitive Settings – v1.9

Prize Pool

$ 100,000 is spread among the teams as follows:

Place CDL Points Prize Team Roster
1 50 $ 50,000 Florida Mutineers FeroFrostyHavokOwakeningSkyz
2 30 $ 30,000 Atlanta Faze aBeZyCelliumMajorManiakPriestahhSimp
3-4 20 $ 10,000 Los Angeles Guerrillas AquADecemateVividBlaztSaints
Dallas Empire CrimsixClaysterHukeiLLeYShottzy
5-6 10 Seattle Surge Apathy – SlackedOctanePandurProto
Chicago Huntsmen ScumpFormalArcitysPrestinniEnvoy
7-8 0 Minnesota Rokkr AssaultGodRxAlexxSiLLYAsim
Toronto Ultra MethodzClassicCammyMettalZBance

Broadcast Talent

Casters

  • Clint “Maven” Evans
  • Joe “MerK” DeLuca
  • Philip “Momo” Whitfield
  • Miles Ross
  • Ben “Benson” Bowe
  • Thomas “Chance” Ashworth

Host

  • Lottie Van-Praag

Analysts

  • Anthony “NAMELESS” Wheeler
  • Rich Campbell

Observer

  • Quintin “Paradox” Johnson
  • Xavier “Reivax2k2” LaTorre
  • Waldo Kinne
  • Patrick “The Cleaner” Ard
  • John Prosper
Minnesota Rokkr Home series Championship PLAYER RESULTS AND VIDEO RECAP