Atlanta Faze Logo

The 4th day of the 2021 CDL season opener continues on Feb 14 at 6PM with Chicago OpTic versus Atlanta FaZe.

Details

DateTimeLeagueSeasonMatch Day
February 14, 20216:00 pmCDL2021 Opening Weekend20214

Results

TeamRosterMapsPointsOutcome
OpTicDashy, Scump, Envoy, Formal52Loss
FazeSimp, Cellium, Abezy, Arcitys53Win

Recap

When does OpTic and FaZe play?

The tenth match of the 2021 COD League season is between the Chicago OpTic and the Atlanta FaZe on Sunday, February 14th at 6 PM eastern time. The stream and bracket was displayed on YouTube. The Chicago OpTic are starting Dashy, Envoy, with the T2P Duo, Scump and Formal. The Atlanta FaZe are starting Arcitys with the Tiny Terrors, Abezy, Cellium, and Simp.

The first map was Garrison playing Hardpoint. OpTic Chicago scored 250 points and the Atlanta FaZe scored 225 points. This set the series to one (1) map to zero (0) in favor of OpTic. Then, the series continued on the second map Miami playing Search and Destroy (SND). The Atlanta FaZe won SND six (6) rounds to zero (0), tying the series at one (1) maps each. The third map was Checkmate playing Control. The OpTic Chicago won three (3) rounds to two (2). This set the series to two (2) maps to one (1) map in favor of OpTic. The fourth map was Moscow playing Hardpoint. The Atlanta FaZe scored 250 points to the OpTic Chicago’s 245 points. This tied the series two (2) maps each. The final map was Moscow playing Search and Destroy (SND). The Atlanta FaZe won six (6) rounds to one (1). This concluded the series, marking the Atlanta FaZe as the winners, earning three (3) maps to OpTic Chicago’s two (2) maps, earning ten (10) League Points.

YouTube StreamTwitterPlayer Stats TableTeam Standings Table
YouTube Live Stream

This is how to watch the official COD League 2021 Opening Weekend Match 10 livestream.

2021 CDL Opening Weekend Player Stats

This is the CDL2021 Opening Weekend Player Stats table.

2021 CDL Opening Weekend Player Stats

PlayerTeamAge$K/DKillsDeathsK +/-W/LWLEventsMap WinsMaps Played
AbezyAbezyFaze2201.0214013731.0020268
AccuracyAccuracyROKKR2501.0318017550.5011249
AlexxAlexxRoyal Ravens2201.07888260.0001125
ApathyApathyGuerrillas2700.93112121-90.5011238
AquAAquALegion2501.11135122130.0002228
ArcitysArcitysFaze2301.15146127191.0020268
AsimAsimSubliners2101.13716380.0001103
AssaultAssaultGuerrillas2501.011009910.5011238
AttachAttachROKKR2400.97147152-50.5011249
Ben "Bance" BanceBanceUltra2400.898090-101.0010134
CammyCammyUltra2201.1910286161.0010134
CelliumCelliumFaze2101.0512712161.0020268
ClaysterClaysterSubliners2901.187765120.0001103
CleanXCleanXUltra2101.1310391121.0010134
CrimsixCrimsixEmpire2801.0213313030.5011258
DashyDashyOpTic2201.28159124350.5011258
Default Player HeadshotDiamondConSubliners2101.03656320.0001103
DylanDylanRoyal Ravens2200.978689-30.0001125
EnvoyEnvoyOpTic2101.0013313300.5011258
FireLegion1900.95134141-70.0002228
FormalFormalOpTic2601.0711811080.5011258
GunlessGunlessSurge2400.99136138-20.5011238
Kenny WilliamsKennyThieves2201.15150131191.0020256
LoonyLoonySurge2800.79108136-280.5011238
MackMackSubliners2000.634673-270.0001103
MajorManiakMajorManiakROKKR2300.89153171-180.5011249
MethodzMethodzUltra2401.188673131.0010134
NeptuneMutineers1901.05969150.0001114
OctaneOctaneSurge2401.0512812260.5011238
Owakening CDL 2020OwakeningMutineers2001.081039580.0001114
ParasiteParasiteRoyal Ravens2701.00737300.0001125
PrestinniPrestinniSurge2300.79103131-280.5011238
PriestahhPriestahhROKKR2300.92159173-140.5011249
ScumpScumpOpTic2600.91119131-120.5011258
Seany - Sean O'ConnorSeanyRoyal Ravens2300.927683-70.0001125
ShotzzyShotzzyEmpire2001.18143121220.5011258
SillySiLLYGuerrillas2601.0611510870.5011238
Faze SimpSimpFaze2001.24136110261.0020268
SkrapzSkrapzLegion2400.94134143-90.0002228
SkyzSkyzMutineers2200.726895-270.0001114
SlackedSlackedMutineers2400.847691-150.0001114
SlasheR - Austin LiddicoatSlasheRThieves2701.0413312851.0020256
Thomas "TJHaly" HalyTJHalyThieves2200.99144145-11.0020256
TempTempThieves2201.0412912451.0020256
VividGuerrillas2100.76108143-350.5011238
iLLeY - Indervir DhaliwaliLLeYEmpire2000.97145150-50.5011258
2021 CDL Opening Weekend Team Standings

This is the CDL2021 Opening Weekend Team Standings table.

2021 CDL Opening Weekend Table of Results

PosTeamMatches WonMatches LostGames WonLeague Points
12060
12060
31030
41150
41150
61140
71130
71130
95th+0000
100120
110110
120100
130220

This is our section dedicated to COD Esports. Click here for the 2021 COD League Stage 1 results.

OpTic

PlayerKillsDeaths
Formal7171
Dashy9983
Envoy7988
Scump6984
Total318326

Faze

PlayerKillsDeaths
Arcitys8381
Cellium7177
Simp8569
Abezy8791
Total326318

Venue

Online
Biltmore Park, Asheville, Buncombe County, North Carolina, United States of America

Start a Conversation