Atlanta Faze Logo

The 2021 CDL season opening weekend continues with match 4 on Feb 12 at 430PM with Guerrillas vs FaZe.

Details

DateTimeLeagueSeasonMatch Day
February 12, 20214:30 pmCDL2021 Opening Weekend20212

Results

TeamRosterMapsPointsOutcome
GuerrillasAssault, Apathy, Silly, Vivid30Loss
FazeArcitys, Abezy, Cellium, Simp33Win

Recap

The fourth match of the 2021 COD League season is between the Los Angeles Guerrillas and Atlanta FaZe on Friday, February 12th at 4:30 PM eastern time. The stream and bracket was displayed on YouTube.

The first map was Crossroads playing Hardpoint. The Atlanta Faze won 250 points to 156. The Atlanta FaZe led the series one (1) map to zero (0). The second map was Garrison playing Search and Destroy. Arcitys was featured on the official COD League Twitter with a 3 kill streak in SND. The Atlanta FaZe won six (6) rounds to the LA Guerrillas four (4) rounds. This brought the series to a two (2) map lead for the Atlanta FaZe. The third map was Garrison playing Control. The FaZe won three (3) rounds to one (1). This concluded the series, marking the Atlanta FaZe as the winners, earning three (3) maps to the Los Angeles Guerrillas zero (0) maps, earning FaZe ten (10) League Points.

YouTube StreamTwitterPlayer Stats TableTeam Standings Table
YouTube Live Stream

This is how to watch the official COD League 2021 Opening Weekend Match 4 livestream.

2021 CDL Opening Weekend Player Stats

This is the CDL2021 Opening Weekend Player Stats table.

2021 CDL Opening Weekend Player Stats

PlayerTeamAge$K/DKillsDeathsK +/-W/LWLEventsMap WinsMaps Played
AbezyAbezyFaze2201.0214013731.0020268
AccuracyAccuracyROKKR2501.0318017550.5011249
AlexxAlexxRoyal Ravens2201.07888260.0001125
ApathyApathyGuerrillas2700.93112121-90.5011238
AquAAquALegion2501.11135122130.0002228
ArcitysArcitysFaze2301.15146127191.0020268
AsimAsimSubliners2101.13716380.0001103
AssaultAssaultGuerrillas2501.011009910.5011238
AttachAttachROKKR2400.97147152-50.5011249
Ben "Bance" BanceBanceUltra2400.898090-101.0010134
CammyCammyUltra2201.1910286161.0010134
CelliumCelliumFaze2101.0512712161.0020268
ClaysterClaysterSubliners2901.187765120.0001103
CleanXCleanXUltra2101.1310391121.0010134
CrimsixCrimsixEmpire2801.0213313030.5011258
DashyDashyOpTic2201.28159124350.5011258
Default Player HeadshotDiamondConSubliners2101.03656320.0001103
DylanDylanRoyal Ravens2200.978689-30.0001125
EnvoyEnvoyOpTic2101.0013313300.5011258
FireLegion1900.95134141-70.0002228
FormalFormalOpTic2601.0711811080.5011258
GunlessGunlessSurge2400.99136138-20.5011238
Kenny WilliamsKennyThieves2201.15150131191.0020256
LoonyLoonySurge2800.79108136-280.5011238
MackMackSubliners2000.634673-270.0001103
MajorManiakMajorManiakROKKR2300.89153171-180.5011249
MethodzMethodzUltra2401.188673131.0010134
NeptuneMutineers1901.05969150.0001114
OctaneOctaneSurge2401.0512812260.5011238
Owakening CDL 2020OwakeningMutineers2001.081039580.0001114
ParasiteParasiteRoyal Ravens2701.00737300.0001125
PrestinniPrestinniSurge2300.79103131-280.5011238
PriestahhPriestahhROKKR2300.92159173-140.5011249
ScumpScumpOpTic2600.91119131-120.5011258
Seany - Sean O'ConnorSeanyRoyal Ravens2300.927683-70.0001125
ShotzzyShotzzyEmpire2001.18143121220.5011258
SillySiLLYGuerrillas2601.0611510870.5011238
Faze SimpSimpFaze2001.24136110261.0020268
SkrapzSkrapzLegion2400.94134143-90.0002228
SkyzSkyzMutineers2200.726895-270.0001114
SlackedSlackedMutineers2400.847691-150.0001114
SlasheR - Austin LiddicoatSlasheRThieves2701.0413312851.0020256
Thomas "TJHaly" HalyTJHalyThieves2200.99144145-11.0020256
TempTempThieves2201.0412912451.0020256
VividGuerrillas2100.76108143-350.5011238
iLLeY - Indervir DhaliwaliLLeYEmpire2000.97145150-50.5011258
2021 CDL Opening Weekend Team Standings

This is the CDL2021 Opening Weekend Team Standings table.

2021 CDL Opening Weekend Table of Results

PosTeamMatches WonMatches LostGames WonLeague Points
12060
12060
31030
41150
41150
61140
71130
71130
95th+0000
100120
110110
120100
130220

This is our section dedicated to COD Esports. Click here for the 2021 COD League Stage 1 results.

Guerrillas

PlayerKillsDeaths
Vivid4968
Assault4051
SiLLY4449
Apathy4456
Total177224

Faze

PlayerKillsDeaths
Arcitys6346
Cellium5644
Simp5141
Abezy5346
Total223177

Venue

Online
Biltmore Park, Asheville, Buncombe County, North Carolina, United States of America

Start a Conversation