Seattle Surge Logo

The 1st Stage of the 2021 CDL season continues with the 4th on Feb 14 at 3PM with Seattle vs London.

Details

DateTimeLeagueSeasonMatch Day
February 14, 20213:00 pmCDL2021 Opening Weekend20214

Results

TeamRosterMapsPointsOutcome
SurgeOctane, Prestinni, Loony, Gunless53Win
Royal RavensAlexx, Dylan, Seany, Parasite52Loss

Recap

The eighth match of the 2021 COD League season is between the Seattle Surge and the London Royal Ravens on Sunday, February 14th at 3 PM eastern time. The stream and bracket was displayed on YouTube. The Legion played their starting roster of Skrapz, Classic, Aqua, and Fire. The Guerrillas started with Apathy, Assault, Silly, and Vivid.

The first map was Crossroads playing Hardpoint. The Seattle Surge scored 250 points to the London Royal Ravens’ 229 points. The series was then one (1) map to zero (0) in favor of the Seattle Surge. The second map was Checkmate playing Search and Destroy (SND). The Seattle Surge won six (6) rounds to five (5). The series continued and the map count was two (2) to zero (0) in favor of the Seattle Surge. The third map was Garrison playing Control. The London Royal Ravens won (3) rounds to one (1). The series was then two (2) maps to one (1) in favor of the Seattle Surge. The series continued with the fourth map, Checkmate, playing Hardpoint for the second time in this series. The Royal Ravens scored 250 points to the Surge’s 115 points. The series became tied at two (2) maps each. The series continued to the fifth and final map, Raid, playing Search and Destroy (SND) for the second time in this series. The Seattle Surge won six (6) rounds to five (5). This concluded the series, marking the Seattle Surge as the winners, earning three (3) maps to the two (2) maps, earning themselves ten (10) League Points.

YouTube StreamTwitterPlayer Stats TableTeam Standings Table
YouTube Live Stream

This is how to watch the official COD League 2021 Opening Weekend Match 8 livestream.

2021 CDL Opening Weekend Player Stats

This is the CDL2021 Opening Weekend Player Stats table.

2021 CDL Opening Weekend Player Stats

PlayerTeamAge$K/DKillsDeathsK +/-W/LWLEventsMap WinsMaps Played
AbezyAbezyFaze2201.0214013731.0020268
AccuracyAccuracyROKKR2501.0318017550.5011249
AlexxAlexxRoyal Ravens2201.07888260.0001125
ApathyApathyGuerrillas2700.93112121-90.5011238
AquAAquALegion2501.11135122130.0002228
ArcitysArcitysFaze2301.15146127191.0020268
AsimAsimSubliners2101.13716380.0001103
AssaultAssaultGuerrillas2501.011009910.5011238
AttachAttachROKKR2400.97147152-50.5011249
Ben "Bance" BanceBanceUltra2400.898090-101.0010134
CammyCammyUltra2201.1910286161.0010134
CelliumCelliumFaze2101.0512712161.0020268
ClaysterClaysterSubliners2901.187765120.0001103
CleanXCleanXUltra2101.1310391121.0010134
CrimsixCrimsixEmpire2801.0213313030.5011258
DashyDashyOpTic2201.28159124350.5011258
Default Player HeadshotDiamondConSubliners2101.03656320.0001103
DylanDylanRoyal Ravens2200.978689-30.0001125
EnvoyEnvoyOpTic2101.0013313300.5011258
FireLegion1900.95134141-70.0002228
FormalFormalOpTic2601.0711811080.5011258
GunlessGunlessSurge2400.99136138-20.5011238
Kenny WilliamsKennyThieves2201.15150131191.0020256
LoonyLoonySurge2800.79108136-280.5011238
MackMackSubliners2000.634673-270.0001103
MajorManiakMajorManiakROKKR2300.89153171-180.5011249
MethodzMethodzUltra2401.188673131.0010134
NeptuneMutineers1901.05969150.0001114
OctaneOctaneSurge2401.0512812260.5011238
Owakening CDL 2020OwakeningMutineers2001.081039580.0001114
ParasiteParasiteRoyal Ravens2701.00737300.0001125
PrestinniPrestinniSurge2300.79103131-280.5011238
PriestahhPriestahhROKKR2300.92159173-140.5011249
ScumpScumpOpTic2600.91119131-120.5011258
Seany - Sean O'ConnorSeanyRoyal Ravens2300.927683-70.0001125
ShotzzyShotzzyEmpire2001.18143121220.5011258
SillySiLLYGuerrillas2601.0611510870.5011238
Faze SimpSimpFaze2001.24136110261.0020268
SkrapzSkrapzLegion2400.94134143-90.0002228
SkyzSkyzMutineers2200.726895-270.0001114
SlackedSlackedMutineers2400.847691-150.0001114
SlasheR - Austin LiddicoatSlasheRThieves2701.0413312851.0020256
Thomas "TJHaly" HalyTJHalyThieves2200.99144145-11.0020256
TempTempThieves2201.0412912451.0020256
VividGuerrillas2100.76108143-350.5011238
iLLeY - Indervir DhaliwaliLLeYEmpire2000.97145150-50.5011258
2021 CDL Opening Weekend Team Standings

This is the CDL2021 Opening Weekend Team Standings table.

2021 CDL Opening Weekend Table of Results

PosTeamMatches WonMatches LostGames WonLeague Points
12060
12060
31030
41150
41150
61140
71130
71130
95th+0000
100120
110110
120100
130220

This is our section dedicated to COD Esports. Click here for the 2021 COD League Stage 1 results.

Surge

PlayerKillsDeaths
Gunless9786
Loony7285
Octane9074
Prestinni6778
Total326323

Royal Ravens

PlayerKillsDeaths
Alexx8882
Dylan8689
Parasite7373
Seany7683
Total323327

Venue

Online
Biltmore Park, Asheville, Buncombe County, North Carolina, United States of America

Start a Conversation