Minnesota Rokkr

The 4th day of the 2021 CDL season opener continues on Feb 14 at 430PM with ROKKR versus Empire.

Details

DateTimeLeagueSeasonMatch Day
February 14, 20214:30 pmCDL2021 Opening Weekend20214

Results

TeamRosterMapsPointsOutcome
ROKKRAccuracy, Attach, MajorManiak, Priestahh53Win
EmpireCrimsix, Huke, Shotzzy, Illey52Loss

Recap

The ninth match of the 2021 COD League season is between the Minnesota ROKKR and the reigning World Champions, Dallas Empire, on Sunday, February 14th at 430 PM eastern time. The stream and bracket was displayed on YouTube. The Minnesota ROKKR are starting Accuracy, Attach, MajorManiak, and Priestahh. The Dallas Empire are starting Illey, Shotzzy, Huke, and the winningest player in COD history, Crimsix.

The first map was Checkmate playing Hardpoint. The Dallas Empire scored 250 points and the Minnesota ROKKR scored 201 points. This set the series to one (1) map to zero (0) in favor of the Dallas Empire. Then, the series continued on the second map Moscow playing Search and Destroy (SND). The Minnesota ROKKR won SND six (6) rounds to three (3), tying the series at one (1) map to one (1).The third map was Garrison playing Control. The ROKKR won three (3) rounds to two (2). This brought the series to two (2) maps to one (1) map in favor of the Minnesota ROKKR. The series continued with the fourth map, Garrison, playing Hardpoint for the second time this series. The Dallas Empire scored 250 points and the Minnesota ROKKR scored 201 points. This map win tied the series two maps to each team and forced a game five Search and Destroy. The fifth map was Garrison playing SND. The ROKKR won SND six (6) rounds to two (2). This concluded the series, marking the Minnesota ROKKR as the winners, earning three (3) maps to the Dallas Empire’s (2) maps, earning ten (10) League Points.

YouTube StreamTwitterPlayer Stats TableTeam Standings Table
YouTube Live Stream

This is how to watch the official COD League 2021 Opening Weekend Match 9 livestream.

2021 CDL Opening Weekend Player Stats

This is the CDL2021 Opening Weekend Player Stats table.

2021 CDL Opening Weekend Player Stats

PlayerTeamAge$K/DKillsDeathsK +/-W/LWLEventsMap WinsMaps Played
AbezyAbezyFaze2201.0214013731.0020268
AccuracyAccuracyROKKR2501.0318017550.5011249
AlexxAlexxRoyal Ravens2201.07888260.0001125
ApathyApathyGuerrillas2700.93112121-90.5011238
AquAAquALegion2501.11135122130.0002228
ArcitysArcitysFaze2301.15146127191.0020268
AsimAsimSubliners2101.13716380.0001103
AssaultAssaultGuerrillas2501.011009910.5011238
AttachAttachROKKR2400.97147152-50.5011249
Ben "Bance" BanceBanceUltra2400.898090-101.0010134
CammyCammyUltra2201.1910286161.0010134
CelliumCelliumFaze2101.0512712161.0020268
ClaysterClaysterSubliners2901.187765120.0001103
CleanXCleanXUltra2101.1310391121.0010134
CrimsixCrimsixEmpire2801.0213313030.5011258
DashyDashyOpTic2201.28159124350.5011258
Default Player HeadshotDiamondConSubliners2101.03656320.0001103
DylanDylanRoyal Ravens2200.978689-30.0001125
EnvoyEnvoyOpTic2101.0013313300.5011258
FireLegion1900.95134141-70.0002228
FormalFormalOpTic2601.0711811080.5011258
GunlessGunlessSurge2400.99136138-20.5011238
Kenny WilliamsKennyThieves2201.15150131191.0020256
LoonyLoonySurge2800.79108136-280.5011238
MackMackSubliners2000.634673-270.0001103
MajorManiakMajorManiakROKKR2300.89153171-180.5011249
MethodzMethodzUltra2401.188673131.0010134
NeptuneMutineers1901.05969150.0001114
OctaneOctaneSurge2401.0512812260.5011238
Owakening CDL 2020OwakeningMutineers2001.081039580.0001114
ParasiteParasiteRoyal Ravens2701.00737300.0001125
PrestinniPrestinniSurge2300.79103131-280.5011238
PriestahhPriestahhROKKR2300.92159173-140.5011249
ScumpScumpOpTic2600.91119131-120.5011258
Seany - Sean O'ConnorSeanyRoyal Ravens2300.927683-70.0001125
ShotzzyShotzzyEmpire2001.18143121220.5011258
SillySiLLYGuerrillas2601.0611510870.5011238
Faze SimpSimpFaze2001.24136110261.0020268
SkrapzSkrapzLegion2400.94134143-90.0002228
SkyzSkyzMutineers2200.726895-270.0001114
SlackedSlackedMutineers2400.847691-150.0001114
SlasheR - Austin LiddicoatSlasheRThieves2701.0413312851.0020256
Thomas "TJHaly" HalyTJHalyThieves2200.99144145-11.0020256
TempTempThieves2201.0412912451.0020256
VividGuerrillas2100.76108143-350.5011238
iLLeY - Indervir DhaliwaliLLeYEmpire2000.97145150-50.5011258
2021 CDL Opening Weekend Team Standings

This is the CDL2021 Opening Weekend Team Standings table.

2021 CDL Opening Weekend Table of Results

PosTeamMatches WonMatches LostGames WonLeague Points
12060
12060
31030
41150
41150
61140
71130
71130
95th+0000
100120
110110
120100
130220

This is our section dedicated to COD Esports. Click here for the 2021 COD League Stage 1 results.

ROKKR

PlayerKillsDeaths
Accuracy10199
Attach8181
MajorManiak84100
Priestahh10696
Total372376

Empire

PlayerKillsDeaths
Shotzzy8486
Crimsix8494
iLLeY101109
Huke10684
Total375373

Venue

Online
Biltmore Park, Asheville, Buncombe County, North Carolina, United States of America

Start a Conversation