Los Angeles Guerrillas

The 2021 CDL Super Week continues with match five on Feb 26th at 6PM with Subliners and the Empire.

Details

DateTimeLeagueSeasonMatch Day
February 27, 20216:00 pmCDL2021 Super Week20216

Results

TeamRosterMapsPointsOutcome
GuerrillasApathy, Assault, Silly, Vivid53Win
UltraBance, Cammy, CleanX, Methodz52Loss

Recap

The 2021 COD League Super Week continues with the match number seventeen (17) between the LA Guerrillas and the Toronto Ultra on Saturday, February 27th at 6:00 PM eastern time. The Guerrillas started Apathy, Assault, Silly, and Vivid. The Ultra started Bance, Cammy, CleanX, and Methodz.

The first map was playing Hardpoint. The scored 250 points and the scored points. This set the series to one (1) map to zero (0) in favor of the . Then, the series continued on the second map playing Search and Destroy (SND). The won SND six (6) rounds to (), setting the series at () maps to ().The third map was playing Control. The won () rounds to (). This concluded the series, marking the Los Angeles Guerrillas as the winners, earning three (3) maps to the Toronto Ultra’s two (2) maps, earning ten (10) League Points.

YouTube StreamTwitterPlayer Stats TableTeam Standings Table
YouTube Live Stream

This is how to watch the official COD League 2021 Super Week livestream. The stream and bracket is on YouTube.

2021 CDL Super Week Player Stats

This is the CDL2021 Super Week Player Stats table.

2021 CDL Super Week Player Stats

PlayerTeamAge$K/DKillsDeathsK +/-W/LWLEventsMap WinsMaps Played
AbezyAbezyFaze2201.07232217151.0030369
AccuracyAccuracyROKKR2501.11625660.6721333
AlexxAlexxRoyal Ravens2200.8298120-220.0004417
ApathyApathyGuerrillas2700.88207236-290.33123513
AquAAquALegion2501.14230202280.67213813
ArcitysArcitysFaze2300.81174215-411.0030369
AsimAsimSubliners2101.05205195100.75314812
AssaultAssaultGuerrillas2501.0422221390.33123513
AttachAttachROKKR2401.226150110.6721333
Ben "Bance" BanceBanceUltra2400.86249288-390.00044718
CammyCammyUltra2200.97311322-110.00044718
CelliumCelliumFaze2101.05225215101.0030369
ClaysterClaysterSubliners2901.22242199430.75314812
CleanXCleanXUltra2100.89276309-330.00044718
CrimsixCrimsixEmpire2801.0314714341.0030368
DashyDashyOpTic2201.14246216301.00303912
Default Player HeadshotDiamondConSubliners2101.16211182290.75314812
DylanDylanRoyal Ravens2200.6695145-500.0004417
EnvoyEnvoyOpTic2101.13255226291.00303912
FireLegion1900.90184204-200.67213813
FormalFormalOpTic2601.09229210191.00303912
GunlessGunlessSurge2401.0113413310.0003317
Kenny WilliamsKennyThieves2201.08142131110.6721337
LoonyLoonySurge2800.89117131-140.0003317
MackMackSubliners2001.10224203210.75314812
MajorManiakMajorManiakROKKR2300.915055-50.6721333
MethodzMethodzUltra2400.98267272-50.00044718
NeptuneMutineers1900.96300314-140.25134411
OctaneOctaneSurge2401.10142129130.0003317
Owakening CDL 2020OwakeningMutineers2001.04303292110.25134411
ParasiteParasiteRoyal Ravens2700.7988111-230.0004417
PrestinniPrestinniSurge2300.72106148-420.0003317
PriestahhPriestahhROKKR2301.08656050.6721333
ScumpScumpOpTic2601.0323422771.00303912
Seany - Sean O'ConnorSeanyRoyal Ravens2301.0111211110.0004417
ShotzzyShotzzyEmpire2001.0215114831.0030368
SillySiLLYGuerrillas2601.0223022640.33123513
Faze SimpSimpFaze2001.19234196381.0030369
SkrapzSkrapzLegion2401.11226204220.67213813
SkyzSkyzMutineers2201.04304292120.25134411
SlackedSlackedMutineers2400.86237277-400.25134411
SlasheR - Austin LiddicoatSlasheRThieves2701.22129106230.6721337
Thomas "TJHaly" HalyTJHalyThieves2200.88119135-160.6721337
TempTempThieves2200.84107128-210.6721337
VividGuerrillas2100.96273285-120.33123513
iLLeY - Indervir DhaliwaliLLeYEmpire2000.90138154-161.0030368
2021 CDL Super Week Team Standings

This is the CDL2021 Super Week Team Standings table.

2021 CDL Super Week Team Results

PosTeamMatches WonMatches LostGames WonLeague Points
13090
13090
13090
431110
52180
62160
62160
81250
91350
105th+0000
110330
120460
130430

This is our section dedicated to COD Esports. Click here for the 2021 COD League Stage 1 results.

Guerrillas

PlayerKillsDeaths
Apathy7679
Assault7772
SiLLY8870
Vivid9096
Total331317

Ultra

PlayerKillsDeaths
Bance7679
Cammy8791
CleanX7785
Methodz7777
Total317332

Venue

Online
Biltmore Park, Asheville, Buncombe County, North Carolina, United States of America

Video

Start a Conversation