Dallas Empire

The 2021 CDL Super Week continues with match fourteen on Feb 26th at 6PM with Subliners and the Empire.

Details

DateTimeLeagueSeasonMatch Day
February 26, 20216:00 pmCDL2021 Super Week20215

Results

TeamRosterMapsPointsOutcome
SublinersAsim, Clayster, Mack, DiamondCon52Loss
EmpireIlley, Shotzzy, Huke, Crimsix53Win

Recap

The 2021 COD League Super Week continues with the match number fourteen (14) between the New York Subliners and the Dallas Empire on Friday, February 26th at 6:00 PM eastern time. The Subliners started Asim, Clayster, Mack, and DiamondCon. The Dallas Empire started Illey, Shotzzy, Huke, and Crimsix.

The first map was Checkmate playing Hardpoint. The scored Subliners 250 points and the Empire scored 138 points. This set the series to one (1) map to zero (0) in favor of the Subliners. Then, the series continued on the second map, Checkmate, playing Search and Destroy (SND). The Subliners won SND six (6) rounds to three (3), setting the series at two (2) maps to zero (0).The third map was, Raid, playing Control. The Dallas Empire won three (3) rounds to two (2). This set the series at two (2) maps to one (1) in favor of the Subliners. The fourth map was Garrison playing Hardpoint. The scored Empire 250 points and the Subliners scored 171 points. This tied the series at two (2) maps each. The fifth and final map was Miami playing SND. The Dallas Empire won SND six (6) rounds to the Subliners’ three (3). This concluded the series, marking the Dallas Empire as the winners, earning three (3) maps to the New York Subliners’ two (2) maps, earning ten (10) League Points.

YouTube StreamTwitterPlayer Stats TableTeam Standings Table
YouTube Live Stream

This is how to watch the official COD League 2021 Super Week livestream. The stream and bracket is on YouTube.

2021 CDL Super Week Player Stats

This is the CDL2021 Super Week Player Stats table.

2021 CDL Super Week Player Stats

PlayerTeamAge$K/DKillsDeathsK +/-W/LWLEventsMap WinsMaps Played
AbezyAbezyFaze2201.07232217151.0030369
AccuracyAccuracyROKKR2501.11625660.6721333
AlexxAlexxRoyal Ravens2200.8298120-220.0004417
ApathyApathyGuerrillas2700.88207236-290.33123513
AquAAquALegion2501.14230202280.67213813
ArcitysArcitysFaze2300.81174215-411.0030369
AsimAsimSubliners2101.05205195100.75314812
AssaultAssaultGuerrillas2501.0422221390.33123513
AttachAttachROKKR2401.226150110.6721333
Ben "Bance" BanceBanceUltra2400.86249288-390.00044718
CammyCammyUltra2200.97311322-110.00044718
CelliumCelliumFaze2101.05225215101.0030369
ClaysterClaysterSubliners2901.22242199430.75314812
CleanXCleanXUltra2100.89276309-330.00044718
CrimsixCrimsixEmpire2801.0314714341.0030368
DashyDashyOpTic2201.14246216301.00303912
Default Player HeadshotDiamondConSubliners2101.16211182290.75314812
DylanDylanRoyal Ravens2200.6695145-500.0004417
EnvoyEnvoyOpTic2101.13255226291.00303912
FireLegion1900.90184204-200.67213813
FormalFormalOpTic2601.09229210191.00303912
GunlessGunlessSurge2401.0113413310.0003317
Kenny WilliamsKennyThieves2201.08142131110.6721337
LoonyLoonySurge2800.89117131-140.0003317
MackMackSubliners2001.10224203210.75314812
MajorManiakMajorManiakROKKR2300.915055-50.6721333
MethodzMethodzUltra2400.98267272-50.00044718
NeptuneMutineers1900.96300314-140.25134411
OctaneOctaneSurge2401.10142129130.0003317
Owakening CDL 2020OwakeningMutineers2001.04303292110.25134411
ParasiteParasiteRoyal Ravens2700.7988111-230.0004417
PrestinniPrestinniSurge2300.72106148-420.0003317
PriestahhPriestahhROKKR2301.08656050.6721333
ScumpScumpOpTic2601.0323422771.00303912
Seany - Sean O'ConnorSeanyRoyal Ravens2301.0111211110.0004417
ShotzzyShotzzyEmpire2001.0215114831.0030368
SillySiLLYGuerrillas2601.0223022640.33123513
Faze SimpSimpFaze2001.19234196381.0030369
SkrapzSkrapzLegion2401.11226204220.67213813
SkyzSkyzMutineers2201.04304292120.25134411
SlackedSlackedMutineers2400.86237277-400.25134411
SlasheR - Austin LiddicoatSlasheRThieves2701.22129106230.6721337
Thomas "TJHaly" HalyTJHalyThieves2200.88119135-160.6721337
TempTempThieves2200.84107128-210.6721337
VividGuerrillas2100.96273285-120.33123513
iLLeY - Indervir DhaliwaliLLeYEmpire2000.90138154-161.0030368
2021 CDL Super Week Team Standings

This is the CDL2021 Super Week Team Standings table.

2021 CDL Super Week Team Results

PosTeamMatches WonMatches LostGames WonLeague Points
13090
13090
13090
431110
52180
62160
62160
81250
91350
105th+0000
110330
120460
130430

This is our section dedicated to COD Esports. Click here for the 2021 COD League Stage 1 results.

Subliners

PlayerKillsDeaths
Asim8696
Clayster11196
DiamondCon8689
Mack9894
Total381375

Empire

PlayerKillsDeaths
Crimsix9792
Huke10093
iLLeY78102
Shotzzy10094
Total375381

Venue

Online
Biltmore Park, Asheville, Buncombe County, North Carolina, United States of America

Video

Start a Conversation