New York Subliners

The 2021 CDL Super Week continues with match eighteen on Feb 28th at 3PM with Seattle Surge vs NY Subliners.

Details

DateTimeLeagueSeasonMatch Day
February 28, 20213:00 pmCDL2021 Super Week20217

Results

TeamRosterMapsPointsOutcome
SurgeLoony, Octane, Gunless, Prestinni41Loss
SublinersClayster, Mack, Asim, DiamondCon43Win

Recap

The 2021 COD League Super Week continues with match number eighteen (18) between the Seattle Surge and the New York Subliners on Sunday, February 28th at 3:00 PM eastern time. The Surge started Loony, Octane, Gunless, and Prestinni. The Subliners started Clayster, Mack, Asim, and DiamondCon.

The first map was playing Hardpoint. The Surge scored 250 points and the Subliners scored 205 points. This set the series to one (1) map to zero (0) in favor of the Surge. Then, the series continued on the second map playing Search and Destroy (SND). The Subliners won SND six (6) rounds to three (3), tying the series at one (1) map each.The third map was playing Control. The Subliners won three (3) rounds to zero (0). This set the series to two (2) maps to one (1) in favor of the Subliners. The fourth map was playing Hardpoint. The Subliners scored 250 points and the Surge scored 226 points. This concluded the series, marking the New York Subliners as the winners, earning (3) maps to the Seattle Surge’s (1) map, earning ten (10) League Points.

YouTube StreamTwitterPlayer Stats TableTeam Standings Table
YouTube Live Stream

This is how to watch the official COD League 2021 Super Week livestream. The stream and bracket is on YouTube.

2021 CDL Super Week Player Stats

This is the CDL2021 Super Week Player Stats table.

2021 CDL Super Week Player Stats

PlayerTeamAge$K/DKillsDeathsK +/-W/LWLEventsMap WinsMaps Played
AbezyAbezyFaze2201.07232217151.0030369
AccuracyAccuracyROKKR2501.11625660.6721333
AlexxAlexxRoyal Ravens2200.8298120-220.0004417
ApathyApathyGuerrillas2700.88207236-290.33123513
AquAAquALegion2501.14230202280.67213813
ArcitysArcitysFaze2300.81174215-411.0030369
AsimAsimSubliners2101.05205195100.75314812
AssaultAssaultGuerrillas2501.0422221390.33123513
AttachAttachROKKR2401.226150110.6721333
Ben "Bance" BanceBanceUltra2400.86249288-390.00044718
CammyCammyUltra2200.97311322-110.00044718
CelliumCelliumFaze2101.05225215101.0030369
ClaysterClaysterSubliners2901.22242199430.75314812
CleanXCleanXUltra2100.89276309-330.00044718
CrimsixCrimsixEmpire2801.0314714341.0030368
DashyDashyOpTic2201.14246216301.00303912
Default Player HeadshotDiamondConSubliners2101.16211182290.75314812
DylanDylanRoyal Ravens2200.6695145-500.0004417
EnvoyEnvoyOpTic2101.13255226291.00303912
FireLegion1900.90184204-200.67213813
FormalFormalOpTic2601.09229210191.00303912
GunlessGunlessSurge2401.0113413310.0003317
Kenny WilliamsKennyThieves2201.08142131110.6721337
LoonyLoonySurge2800.89117131-140.0003317
MackMackSubliners2001.10224203210.75314812
MajorManiakMajorManiakROKKR2300.915055-50.6721333
MethodzMethodzUltra2400.98267272-50.00044718
NeptuneMutineers1900.96300314-140.25134411
OctaneOctaneSurge2401.10142129130.0003317
Owakening CDL 2020OwakeningMutineers2001.04303292110.25134411
ParasiteParasiteRoyal Ravens2700.7988111-230.0004417
PrestinniPrestinniSurge2300.72106148-420.0003317
PriestahhPriestahhROKKR2301.08656050.6721333
ScumpScumpOpTic2601.0323422771.00303912
Seany - Sean O'ConnorSeanyRoyal Ravens2301.0111211110.0004417
ShotzzyShotzzyEmpire2001.0215114831.0030368
SillySiLLYGuerrillas2601.0223022640.33123513
Faze SimpSimpFaze2001.19234196381.0030369
SkrapzSkrapzLegion2401.11226204220.67213813
SkyzSkyzMutineers2201.04304292120.25134411
SlackedSlackedMutineers2400.86237277-400.25134411
SlasheR - Austin LiddicoatSlasheRThieves2701.22129106230.6721337
Thomas "TJHaly" HalyTJHalyThieves2200.88119135-160.6721337
TempTempThieves2200.84107128-210.6721337
VividGuerrillas2100.96273285-120.33123513
iLLeY - Indervir DhaliwaliLLeYEmpire2000.90138154-161.0030368
2021 CDL Super Week Team Standings

This is the CDL2021 Super Week Team Standings table.

2021 CDL Super Week Team Results

PosTeamMatches WonMatches LostGames WonLeague Points
13090
13090
13090
431110
52180
62160
62160
81250
91350
105th+0000
110330
120460
130430

This is our section dedicated to COD Esports. Click here for the 2021 COD League Stage 1 results.

Surge

PlayerKillsDeaths
Gunless7578
Loony6669
Octane8269
Prestinni5587
Total278303

Subliners

PlayerKillsDeaths
Asim7068
Clayster7773
DiamondCon8263
Mack7474
Total303278

Venue

Online
Biltmore Park, Asheville, Buncombe County, North Carolina, United States of America

Video

Start a Conversation