cdl2021 kickoff classic

The 2021 COD League Kickoff Classic continues with match 4 on Jan 24th at 3PM; with the Paris Legion vs the London Royal Ravens.

Details

DateTimeLeagueSeasonMatch Day
January 24, 20212:45 pmCDL2021 Kickoff Classic20212

Results

TeamRosterTeam PrizeMapsPointsOutcome
LegionAquA, Classic, Fire, Skrapz053Win
Royal RavensAlexx, Dylan, Seany, Zer0052Loss

Recap

The 2021 COD League Kickoff Classic begins with Match 4 on January 23rd at 3:00 PM eastern time with the Paris Legion taking on the London Royal Ravens. These teams are bitter rivals, carrying on thousands of years of rivalry and friendship alike between the United Kingdom and France.

The tabs above switch between players performance, team results, and this article page. 

The tabs below show the CDL 2021 stream, COD League’s Twitter, CDL Kickoff Player Stats, etc.

YouTube LiveTwitterPlayer Stats
YouTube Live Stream

This is how to watch the official COD League 2021 Kickoff Classic Match 4 livestream.

2021 CDL Kickoff Classic Player Stats

These are the player stats for the 2021 COD League Kickoff Classic weekend.

2021 CDL Kickoff Classic Player Stats

PlayerTeamAgeK/DKillsDeathsK +/-W/LWLEventsMap WinsMaps Played
AbezyAbezyFaze210.948894-60.0001125
AccuracyAccuracyROKKR250.926672-61.0010135
AlexxAlexxRoyal Ravens220.897787-100.0001125
ApathyApathyGuerrillas271.229477171.0010135
AquAAquALegion251.3810173281.0010135
ArcitysArcitysFaze230.998182-10.0001125
AsimAsimSubliners210.704564-190.0001103
AssaultAssaultGuerrillas251.01727111.0010135
AttachAttachROKKR241.13726481.0010135
Ben "Bance" BanceBanceUltra231.208571140.0001125
CammyCammyUltra210.977274-20.0001125
CelliumCelliumFaze210.928491-70.0001125
ClaysterClaysterSubliners290.785165-140.0001103
CleanXCleanXUltra210.816985-160.0001125
CrimsixCrimsixEmpire281.15615381.0010133
DashyDashyOpTic221.284636101.0010133
Default Player HeadshotDiamondConSubliners210.905460-60.0001103
DylanDylanRoyal Ravens221.07938760.0001125
EnvoyEnvoyOpTic211.364936131.0010133
FireLegion191.209075151.0010135
FormalFormalOpTic261.205949101.0010133
GunlessGunlessSurge231.138777100.0001125
Kenny WilliamsKennyThieves220.754256-140.0001103
LoonyLoonySurge280.846982-130.0001125
MackMackSubliners190.875563-80.0001103
MajorManiakMajorManiakROKKR231.238569161.0010135
MethodzMethodzUltra240.775673-170.0001125
NeptuneMutineers191.06898451.0010135
OctaneOctaneSurge241.01757410.0001125
Owakening CDL 2020OwakeningMutineers200.948995-61.0010135
PrestinniPrestinniSurge230.938996-70.0001125
PriestahhPriestahhROKKR231.04807731.0010135
ScumpScumpOpTic261.325441131.0010133
Seany - Sean O'ConnorSeanyRoyal Ravens220.957680-40.0001125
ShotzzyShotzzyEmpire201.316852161.0010133
SillySiLLYGuerrillas260.977375-21.0010135
Faze SimpSimpFaze201.03928930.0001125
SkrapzSkrapzLegion240.866576-111.0010135
SkyzSkyzMutineers221.189883151.0010135
SlackedSlackedMutineers240.847083-131.0010135
SlasheR - Austin LiddicoatSlasheRThieves270.914347-40.0001103
Thomas "TJHaly" HalyTJHalyThieves220.733751-140.0001103
TempTempThieves220.714056-160.0001103
VividGuerrillas210.939097-71.0010135
Zer0Zer0Royal Ravens240.776382-190.0001125
iLLeY - Indervir DhaliwaliLLeYEmpire191.326247151.0010133

Thanks for using Esports Draft to find out more about the 2021 Call of Duty League Kick-off Classic tournament! This is our section dedicated to COD Esports.

Legion

PlayerKillsDeaths
AquA10173
Classic8086
Fire9075
Skrapz6576
Total336310

Royal Ravens

PlayerKillsDeaths
Alexx7787
Dylan9387
Seany7680
Zer06382
Total309336

Past Meetings

Venue

Online
Biltmore Park, Asheville, Buncombe County, North Carolina, United States of America

Start a Conversation