The Mina Mendes Warzone Invitational Tournament is on March 14th, 2021.

Details

DateTimeLeagueSeasonMatch Day1st Prize
March 14, 202112:00 pmWarzone Esports20211$7,168.00

Results

TeamRosterTeam PrizeMapsOutcome
1stAydan, Rated71680Win
2ndMutex, Stukawaki35840Loss
3rdDeleo, LouiCM11940Loss
4thIntechs, Newbzz00Loss
5th+See box score00Loss

Recap

The Mina Mendes Warzone Invitational Tournament is on March 14th, 2021.

Twitch StreamTwitterPlayer Stats TableTeam Standings Table
Twitch Stream

This is how to watch the official Mina Mendes Warzone Invitational Tournament livestream.

The Mina Mendes Tournament Player Stats

This is the the Mina Mendes Warzone Tournament player stats table.

1st

Player$KillsDeathsMaps PlayedMinor Championships
Almxnd022928161
Total022928161

2nd

Player$KillsDeathsMaps PlayedMinor Championships
Unrational013939120
ScummN018929120
Total032868120

3rd

Player$KillsDeathsMaps PlayedMinor Championships
Tommey019630120
Newbz017330120
Total036960120

4th

Player$KillsDeathsMaps PlayedMinor Championships
SuperEvan017928120
Total017928120

5th+

Player$KillsDeathsMaps PlayedMinor Championships
Mayappo01351470
Blazt00000
Jukeyz00000
Zlaner00000
Destroy00000
Total01351470
The Mina Mendes Tournament Team Standings

This is the Mina Mendes Warzone Tournament team standings table.

Results

TeamRosterTeam PrizeMapsOutcome
1stAlmxnd, Xamzah016Win
2ndUnrational, ScummN012Loss
3rdTommey, Newbz012Loss
4thSuperEvan, Stukawaki012Loss
5th+See box score07Loss
Show Bracket
The Mina Mendes Bracket

This is the the Mina Mendes Invitational Warzone Tournament bracket and scores.

Some stats provided by the ultra incredible InTheZoneGaming. Click here for more information about Warzone Esports. Click here for a list of all Warzone esports players.

1st

Player$KillsDeathsMaps PlayedPointsMinor Championships
Rated3584228271401
Aydan3584238401401
Total7168466671401

2nd

Player$KillsDeathsMaps PlayedPointsMinor Championships
Mutex1792208361700
Stukawaki1792217391700
Total3584425751700

3rd

Player$KillsDeathsMaps PlayedPointsMinor Championships
Deleo597125231100
LouiCM597144231100
Total1194269461100

4th

Player$KillsDeathsMaps PlayedPointsMinor Championships
Newbz0117271000
InTechs0111221000
Total0228491000

5th+

Player$KillsDeathsMaps PlayedPointsMinor Championships
Jukeyz011721800
Tommey011518800
Almxnd010821800
Unrational0117261000
ScummN0119231000
Lenun011219800
Total0688128800
vs vs vs vs

Past Meetings

(1)
Fortnite Esports
2021
Online

(1)
Twitch Rivals Warzone
2021
Online

1st Prize: $20,000.00
2nd Prize: $10,000.00
3rd Prize: $7,500.00
4th Prize: $3,500.00
(1)
Warzone Esports
2021
Online

(1)
Warzone Esports
2021
Online

1st Prize: $33,000.00
2nd Prize: $22,500.00
3rd Prize: $12,000.00
4th Prize: $7,500.00
(1)
Warzone Esports
2021
Online

1st Prize: $1,500.00
2nd Prize: $500
(1)
Warzone Esports
2021
Online

1st Prize: $6,000.00
2nd Prize: $3,000.00
3rd Prize: $1,000.00
(1)
Warzone Esports
2021
Online

(1)
Warzone Esports
2021
Online

1st Prize: $1,000.00
(1)
Warzone Esports
2021
Online

1st Prize: $7,000.00
(1)
Dallas Empire Warzone Tournaments
2021
Online

1st Prize: $12,000.00
2nd Prize: $6,000.00
3rd Prize: $1,000.00
4th Prize: $1,000.00
(1)
Warzone Esports
2021
Online

1st Prize: $1,000.00
(1)
Call of Duty Esports
2021
Online

1st Prize: $5,000.00
(1)
Warzone Esports
2021
Online

1st Prize: $15,000.00
2nd Prize: $7,000.00
3rd Prize: $3,000.00
4th Prize: $0.00
(1)
Twitch Rivals Warzone
2021
Online

1st Prize: $45,000.00
2nd Prize: $30,000.00
3rd Prize: $21,000.00
4th Prize: $15,000.00
(1)
Warzone Esports
2021
Online

1st Prize: $35,000.00
2nd Prize: $22,500.00
3rd Prize: $12,500.00
4th Prize: $7,500.00
(1)
Dallas Empire Warzone Tournaments
2021
Online

1st Prize: $7,500.00
2nd Prize: $5,000.00
3rd Prize: $2,500.00
(1)
COD Challengers
2021
Online

1st Prize: $2000
2nd Prize: $500
VALORANT Esports
2020
Online

1st Prize: $54,737.55
2nd Prize: $45,100.20
3rd Prize: $29,692.80
4th Prize: $22,222.00
VALORANT Esports
2020
Online

1st Prize: $3,473.00
2nd Prize: $3,142.00
3rd Prize: $3,136.00
4th Prize: $3,073.00
(1)
Warzone Esports
2020
Online

1st Prize: $75,000.00
2nd Prize: $45,000.00
3rd Prize: $30,000.00
(1)
Warzone Esports
2020
Online

1st Prize: $6,000.00
2nd Prize: $3,000.00
(1)
Warzone Esports
2020
Online

1st Prize: $7,000.00
(1)
Warzone Esports
2020
Online

1st Prize: $90,000.00
2nd Prize: $25,000.00
3rd Prize: $10,000.00
4th Prize: $10,000.00
(1)
Warzone Esports
2020
Online

1st Prize: $30,000.00
2nd Prize: $15,000.00
3rd Prize: $5,000.00
(1)
Warzone Esports
2020
Online

1st Prize: $15,000.00
2nd Prize: $7,500.00
3rd Prize: $1,250.00
4th Prize: $1,250.00
(2)
Warzone Esports
2020
Online

1st Prize: $50,000.00
2nd Prize: $30,000.00
3rd Prize: $10,000.00
4th Prize: $10,000.00
(1)
Fortnite Esports
2019
Online

1st Prize: $3,000,000.00
2nd Prize: $1,800,000.00
3rd Prize: $1,200,000.00
4th Prize: $1,050,000.00
(1)
Call of Duty Esports
2005
Online

1st Prize: $900.00
2nd Prize: $150.00

Venue

Online
Biltmore Park, Asheville, Buncombe County, North Carolina, United States of America

Start a Conversation