VALORANT MAsters Berlin

VALORANT Masters Reykjavik was between May 24th and 30th, in Reykjavik, Iceland, Europe.

Details

DateTimeLeagueSeasonMatch Day1st Prize2nd Prize3rd Prize4th Prize
May 24, 20218:00 amVALORANT Champions Tour20211$200,000.00$100,000.00$80,000.00$60,000.00

Results

TeamRosterTeam PrizeMapsPointsOutcome
SentinelsDapr, Sick, Zombs, Shahzam, Tenz20000054400Win
FNATICBoaster, Doma, Mistic, Derkeps, Magnumekk10000060350Loss
NUTURNallow, peri, suggest, lakia, solo8000030300Loss
LiquidJamppi, L1nk, Soulcas, Kryptix, Scream6000030250Loss
5th+18700058200Loss

Recap

VALORANT Masters Reykjavik was between May 24th and 30th, in Reykjavik, Iceland, Europe. The Sentinels won the first international VALORANT LAN esports tournament with the roster of Dapr, Sick, Zombs, ShahZaM, and TenZ.

YouTube Videos From The 2021 VCT Masters @ Reykjavik

Meet The TeamsVCT Reykjavik 2021 VODs
Meet The Teams

This is a playlist of the Meet The Teams: VALORANT Masters Reykjavik.

YouTube VODs

This is a playlist of all of the matches from the VALORANT Champions Tour Masters event in Reykjavik Iceland in 2021.

Format
  • 10 participants
  • Double elimination bracket
  • All matches are Best of 3, except Grand Final which is Best of 5.
  • All maps apart from Breeze are eligible.
  • Bracket seeding
    • The top seeded teams from the two regions with the largest player base, North America and Europe, were seeded into the second round.
    • The remaining teams were randomly seeded with the requirement that teams from the same region could not be put on the same side of the bracket in order to avoid matching against each other in the initial rounds.

For more information about the game VALORANT click here.

For more about VALORANT esports click here.

Sentinels

Player$KillsDeathsMap WinsMaps PlayedPointsMajor Championship
Dapr40000127123994001
ShahZaM40000172134994001
SicK40000147126994001
TenZ 40000206139994001
Zombs40000121133994001
Total200000773655994001

FNATIC

Player$KillsDeathsMap WinsMaps PlayedPointsMajor Championship
MAGNUMEKK2000027024610163500
Doma2000024724110163500
Boaster2000024124110163500
Mistic2000024020610163500
Derkeps 2000029827010163500
Total1000001296120410163500

NUTURN

Player$KillsDeathsMap WinsMaps PlayedPointsMajor Championship
Lakia 160001741465113000
allow160001501635113000
peri160001511425113000
Suggest160001461585113000
Solo160001371675113000
Total800007587765113000

Liquid

Player$KillsDeathsMap WinsMaps PlayedPointsMajor Championship
ScreaM12000177131592500
Jamppi12000155130592500
Kryptix12000104117592500
L1NK12000147123592500
soulcas12000124124592500
Total60000707625592500

5th+

Player$KillsDeathsMap WinsMaps PlayedPointsMajor Championship
Zellsis80001841685102000
penny 80001851735102000
Vanity80001581745102000
effys80001611465102000
SacyR800010089681750
sutecas80008898681750
saadhak80008192681750
gtnziN80006096681750
frzgod800075100681750
foxz5000100100261500
crws50008193261500
sushiboys50007492261500
sScary50008887261500
Munchkin300062720400
neth300063610400
Zepher300062670400
Medusa300051670400
rion300046700400
Total800001719184558102000
vs vs vs vs

Venue

Online
Biltmore Park, Asheville, Buncombe County, North Carolina, United States of America

Start a Conversation