Chicago Huntsmen

 

Chicago Huntsmen is the official Call of Duty World League Franchise team of Chicago, Illinois, United States. The Chicago Huntsmen is owned and operated by NRG Esports.

Leagues
Call of Duty, The Call of Duty League (CDL)
Seasons
2020

Chicago Huntsmen Call of Duty Players

PlayerAgeCashKillsDeathsK/DHard Point TimePlantsDefuses
Formal – Matthew Piper25662132109912390.89-12
Arcitys – Alec Sanderson22186000114010781.06-31
Prestinni – Preston Sanderson221760005295770.92-74
Scump – Seth Abner2554000110611400.97-55
General – Jordan General2152170000.00-00
Envoy – Dylan Hannon2042000122111811.03-95
Sender – Troy Michaels2429902000.00-00
Gunless – Peirce Hillman22210008739180.95-263

CHICAGO HUNTSMEN

We are the Huntsmen. We are Chicago.

We’ve always been on the hunt for glory, but to make it, we’ve had to out hustle everyone. No rest, no days off, always another mountain to climb.

Like the land we come from, we are ready for anything; rain, wind, sun or snow we’ve been through it all and have the scars to prove it. The Huntsmen are more than just the biggest names in the game. The Huntsmen are tenacious. The Huntsmen are champions.

Life will give you just enough to be comfortable. We’re never comfortable, because to achieve greatness you must become the Huntsmen, not the hunted.

Social Media


Twitter


HISTORY

CALL OF DUTY: MODERN WARFARE (2020)

Activision announced the Chicago Huntsmen Call of Duty team as a franchise on September 13, 2019.

Then, on September 15th 2019, Hector H3CZ Rodriguez joined as Co-CEO of NRG Esports. He joined in order to manage the newly minted Chicago Huntsmen Call of Duty franchise.

On October 9th, 2019, Adam Fitch, a journalist from England, United Kingdom, revealed that through the code of the Call of Duty League website that the name for the Chicago Call of Duty team was Chicago Huntsmen.

On October 31st, 2019, Chicago announced that their brand name is the Huntsmen.

Results

The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020
Online

The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020
Online

The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020
Online

The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020
Online

The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020

The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020

The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020

The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020
Online

Losers Cash Prize: 10000
The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020
Online

Winners Cash Prize: 50000
Losers Cash Prize: 30000
League Points: 50
The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020
Online

The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020
Online

The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020
Online

Losers Cash Prize: 10000
The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020
Online

League Points: 10
The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020
Online

The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020
Online

The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020
Online

Losers Cash Prize: 10000
The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020
Online

The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020
Online

League Points: 10
The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020
Online

Losers Cash Prize: 10000
The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020
Online

The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020
Online

The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020
Copper Box Arena

Winners Cash Prize: 50000
Losers Cash Prize: 30000
League Points: 50
The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020
Copper Box Arena

Losers Cash Prize: 10000
League Points: 10
The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020
Copper Box Arena

The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020
Online

The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020
Minneapolis Armory

League Points: 10
The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020
Minneapolis Armory

League Points: 10

All Call of Duty League 2020 Teams Events And Results

PosTeamLeague PointsMatches WonMatches LostRound WinsRound Losses
11801646031
22001535826
31501365239
412012104750
51401084442
670893035
7707113236
8606123041
9506102936
10304123048
11304113047
1230492536

Chicago Huntsmen Home Series Group A Results Table

PosTeamMatches WonMatches LostRound WinsRound Losses
11646031
26123041
3105826
4013035