Minnesota Rokkr

 

Minnesota Rokkr is the official Call of Duty League Franchise team of Minnesota. Minnesota Rokkr is owned and operated by WISE Ventures, LLC

Leagues
Call of Duty, The Call of Duty League (CDL)
Seasons
2020

Minnesota Rokkr Call of Duty Players

PlayerAgeCashKillsDeathsK/DHard Point TimePlantsDefuses
Assault – Adam Garcia2425855291910140.91-42
SiLLY – Justin Fargo-Palmer251690009009190.98-43
GodRx – Adam Brown22609798628101.06-25
Alexx – Alex Carpenter21290008528650.98-71
Asim – Obaid Asim20190007859140.86-190
Exceed – Kaden Stockdale190000.00-00
Saintt – Brian Baroska250000.00-00
TTinyy – Devin Robinson200000.00-00

Minnesota Rokkr

History

Call of Duty: Modern Warfare

Minnesota was revealed as a franchise in the second set of team announcements on July 1, 2019.

On September 20, Assault, SiLLY, and GodRx joined as the team’s first three player signings along with Saintt joining as head coach and general manager.

On October 9th, 2019, Adam Fitch, a journalist from England, United Kingdom, revealed that through the code of the Call of Duty League website that the name for the Minnesota CoD team was Minnesota Rokkr.

Results

The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020

The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020

The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020
Online

The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020
Online

The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020
Online

The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020

The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020

The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020
Online

The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020
Online

Winners Cash Prize: 50000
Losers Cash Prize: 30000
League Points: 50
The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020
Online

Losers Cash Prize: 10000
The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020
Online

The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020
Online

The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020
Online

League Points: 10
The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020
Online

Winners Cash Prize: 50000
Losers Cash Prize: 30000
League Points: 50
The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020
Online

Losers Cash Prize: 10000
The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020
Online

The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020
Online

The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020
Online

The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020
Online

Losers Cash Prize: 10000
The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020
Online

The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020
Online

The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020
Online

The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020
Minneapolis Armory

League Points: 10
The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020
Minneapolis Armory

League Points: 10

All Call of Duty League 2020 Teams Events And Results

PosTeamLeague PointsMatches WonMatches LostRound WinsRound Losses
11801646031
22001535826
31501365239
412012104750
51401084442
670893035
7707113236
8606123041
9506102936
10304123048
11304113047
1230492536