Minnesota Rokkr

Minnesota Rokkr is the official Call of Duty League Franchise team of Minnesota. Minnesota Rokkr is owned and operated by WISE Ventures, LLC

Leagues
COD League, CDL2020, CDL2021, CDL2021 Kickoff Classic, CDL2021 Major 1, CDL2021 Opening Weekend, CDL2021 Stage 1, CDL2021 Super Week, CDL2022
Seasons
2020, 2021, 2022
Home

Minnesota Rokkr is an American pro COD League esports team based in Minneapolis, Minnesota. ROKKR is owned by WISE Ventures, a private investments fund owned by the Wilf family, the owners of the Minnesota Vikings, along with Gary Vaynerchuk, who takes an active role in representing the team.


Minnesota Rokkr Active Roster Player List

Active Minnesota Rokkr Pro COD Players


Social Media

This is a list of Minnesota Rokkr’s social media profiles on various platforms.


YouTube Live

This is the official Minnesota Rokkr YouTube live stream.


YouTube

This is a playlist of all of the official Minnesota Rokkr YouTube channel videos.


Twitter

This is the verified Minnesota Rokkr Twitter feed.


Discord

This is the verified Minnesota Rokkr Discord channel.


Minnesota Rokkr History

Rokkr COD Modern Warfare History (2020)

Minnesota was announced as a franchise on July 1st, 2019. On September 20, Assault, SiLLY, and GodRx joined as the team’s first three player signings along with Saintt joining as head coach and general manager. On October 9th, 2019, Adam Fitch, a journalist from England, United Kingdom, revealed that through the code of the Call of Duty League website that the name for the Minnesota CoD team was Minnesota Rokkr. On October 29th, 2019, the team introduced themselves on their YouTube channel.

On September 7th, 2020, Minnesota Rokkr released Alexx, Asim, Assault, Exceed, Silly, GodRx, and TTinyy.


2020 Minnesota Rokkr Pro COD Player List and Stats

2020 Minnesota Rokkr Pro COD Player List and Stats

PlayerAge$K/DKillsDeathsK +/-Minor ChampionshipsMajor ChampionshipWorld Championship
AsimAsim21340000.00000000
GodRXGodRx23140000.00000000
SillySiLLY26340000.00000000
AssaultAssault25340000.00000000
AlexxAlexx22340000.00000000
ExceedExceed20200000.00000000
SainttSaintt2700.00000000
TTinyyTTinyy2200.00000000

2020 Minnesota Rokkr Team Results

2020 Minnesota Rokkr Team Results

PosTeamTeam Cash WonMatches WonMatches LostLeague Points
117000012160
Rokkr COD Black Ops Cold War History (2021)

On September 15th, 2020 the Minnesota Rokkr announced their roster for the upcoming 2021 COD League season. Priestahh and MajorManiak joined from the Atlanta Faze. Accuracy and Attach joined from the New York Subliners.

2021 Minnesota Rokkr Pro COD Player List and Stats

2021 Minnesota Rokkr Pro COD Player List and Stats

PlayerAge$K/DKillsDeathsK +/-Minor ChampionshipsMajor ChampionshipWorld Championship
AccuracyAccuracy25100000.9616161690-74000
PriestahhPriestahh231025000.9830823153-71010
MajorManiakMajorManiak23960831.00206220593010
AttachAttach251033331.032958287484010

2021 Minnesota Rokkr Team Results

2021 Minnesota Rokkr Team Results

PosTeamTeam Cash WonMatches WonMatches LostLeague Points
1410000420

2020 Minnesota Rokkr Pro COD Player List and Stats

2020 Minnesota Rokkr Pro COD Player List and Stats

PlayerAge$K/DKillsDeathsK +/-Minor ChampionshipsMajor ChampionshipWorld Championship
AsimAsim21340000.00000000
GodRXGodRx23140000.00000000
SillySiLLY26340000.00000000
AssaultAssault25340000.00000000
AlexxAlexx22340000.00000000
ExceedExceed20200000.00000000
SainttSaintt2700.00000000
TTinyyTTinyy2200.00000000

2021 Minnesota Rokkr Pro COD Player List and Stats

2021 Minnesota Rokkr Pro COD Player List and Stats

PlayerAge$K/DKillsDeathsK +/-Minor ChampionshipsMajor ChampionshipWorld Championship
AccuracyAccuracy25100000.9616161690-74000
PriestahhPriestahh231025000.9830823153-71010
MajorManiakMajorManiak23960831.00206220593010
AttachAttach251033331.032958287484010

2021 CDL Kickoff Classic Player Stats

2021 CDL Kickoff Classic Player Stats

PlayerTeamAgeK/DKillsDeathsK +/-W/LWLEventsMap WinsMaps Played
AbezyAbezyFaze220.948894-60.0001125
AccuracyAccuracyROKKR250.926672-61.0010135
AlexxAlexxRoyal Ravens220.897787-100.0001125
ApathyApathyGuerrillas271.229477171.0010135
AquAAquALegion251.3810173281.0010135
ArcitysArcitysFaze230.998182-10.0001125
AsimAsimSubliners210.704564-190.0001103
AssaultAssaultGuerrillas251.01727111.0010135
AttachAttachROKKR251.13726481.0010135
Ben "Bance" BanceBanceUltra241.208571140.0001125
CammyCammyUltra220.977274-20.0001125
CelliumCelliumFaze210.928491-70.0001125
ClaysterClaysterSubliners290.785165-140.0001103
CleanXCleanXUltra210.816985-160.0001125
CrimsixCrimsixEmpire281.15615381.0010133
DashyDashyOpTic221.284636101.0010133
Default Player HeadshotDiamondConSubliners210.905460-60.0001103
DylanDylanRoyal Ravens221.07938760.0001125
EnvoyEnvoyOpTic221.364936131.0010133
FireLegion191.209075151.0010135
FormalFormalOpTic271.205949101.0010133
GunlessGunlessSurge241.138777100.0001125
Kenny WilliamsKennyThieves220.754256-140.0001103
LoonyLoonySurge280.846982-130.0001125
MackMackSubliners200.875563-80.0001103
MajorManiakMajorManiakROKKR231.238569161.0010135
MethodzMethodzUltra240.775673-170.0001125
NeptuneMutineers191.06898451.0010135
OctaneOctaneSurge241.01757410.0001125
Owakening CDL 2020OwakeningMutineers210.948995-61.0010135
PrestinniPrestinniSurge230.938996-70.0001125
PriestahhPriestahhROKKR231.04807731.0010135
ScumpScumpOpTic261.325441131.0010133
Seany - Sean O'ConnorSeanyRoyal Ravens230.957680-40.0001125
ShotzzyShotzzyEmpire201.316852161.0010133
SillySiLLYGuerrillas260.977375-21.0010135
Faze SimpSimpFaze201.03928930.0001125
SkrapzSkrapzLegion240.866576-111.0010135
SkyzSkyzMutineers221.189883151.0010135
SlackedSlackedMutineers240.847083-131.0010135
SlasheR - Austin LiddicoatSlasheRThieves270.914347-40.0001103
Thomas "TJHaly" HalyTJHalyThieves220.733751-140.0001103
TempTempThieves220.714056-160.0001103
VividGuerrillas220.939097-71.0010135
Zer0Zer0Royal Ravens240.776382-190.0001125
iLLeY - Indervir DhaliwaliLLeYEmpire201.326247151.0010133

Active Minnesota Rokkr Pro COD Players

Active Minnesota Rokkr Pro COD Players

Results

(1)
COD League
2021
Online

(6)
CDL2021 Super Week
2021
Online

(4)
CDL2021 Super Week
2021
Online

(2)
CDL2021 Super Week
2021
Online

(4)
CDL2021 Opening Weekend
2021
Online

(1)
CDL2021 Opening Weekend
2021
Online

(2)
CDL2021 Kickoff Classic
2021
Online

CDL2020 Playoffs
2020
Online

2nd Prize: $100,000.00
CDL2020 Playoffs
2020
Online

(2)
CDL2020 Toronto Home Series W13
2020
Online

(1)
CDL2020 Toronto Home Series W13
2020
Online

COD League
2020
Online

COD League
2020
Online

(2)
COD League
2020
Online

(1)
COD League
2020
Online

(2)
COD League
2020
Online

(2)
COD League
2020
Online

(1)
COD League
2020
Online

COD League
2020
Online

COD League
2020
Online

COD League
2020
Online

(3)
COD League
2020
Online

1st Prize: $50,000.00
2nd Prize: $30,000.00
(3)
COD League
2020
Online

2nd Prize: $10,000.00
(2)
COD League
2020
Online

(2)
COD League
2020
Online

(1)
COD League
2020
Online

COD League
2020
Online

1st Prize: 50000
2nd Prize: 30000
COD League
2020
Online

2nd Prize: 10000
COD League
2020
Online

COD League
2020
Online

COD League
2020
Online

(2)
COD League
2020
Online

2nd Prize: $10,000.00
COD League
2020
Online

(1)
COD League
2020
Gateway Center Arena

COD League
2020
Online

(3)
COD League
2020
Minneapolis Armory

(1)
COD League
2020
Minneapolis Armory

2020 Minnesota Rokkr Team Results

PosTeamTeam Cash WonMatches WonMatches LostLeague Points
117000012160

2021 Minnesota Rokkr Team Results

PosTeamTeam Cash WonMatches WonMatches LostLeague Points
1410000420

Start a Conversation