OpTic Chicago

Optic Chicago is the official Call of Duty World League Franchise team of Chicago, Illinois, United States in association with NRG Esports.

Leagues
COD League, CDL2021, CDL2021 Kickoff Classic, CDL2021 Major 1, CDL2021 Opening Weekend, CDL2021 Stage 1, CDL2021 Super Week
Seasons
2021
Home

We are OpTic. We are Chicago. Chicago’s COD League team in association with NRG Esports and the San Francisco Shock. Formerly the Chicago Huntsmen and the Los Angeles Optic, and even further back, formerly known as OpTic Gaming. OpTic Chicago was formed on November 11th, 2020 when H3CZ announced on Twitter that he had acquired OpTic Gaming back from the Immortals organization. They sold the LA Optic franchise spot to 100 Thieves for the LA Thieves team and then rebranded the Chicago Huntsmen as OpTic Chicago.


OpTic Chicago Players

OpTic Chicago Active Pro COD Players


Social Media

This is a list of the OpTic Chicago’s social media profiles on various platforms.

TwitchYouTubeTwitterDiscord
Twitch

This is the official OpTic Gaming Twitch livestream.

YouTube

This is a playlist of all of the official OpTic Chicago YouTube channel videos. Note this channel was originally the Chicago Huntsmen YouTube channel and on November 11th, 2020 it was rebranded to the OpTic Chicago YouTube channel.

Discord

This is the official OpTic Chicago Discord channel.


OpTic Chicago HISTORY

OpTic Chicago was formed on November 11th, 2020 when H3CZ announced on Twitter that he had acquired OpTic Gaming back from the Immortals organization. They sold the LA Optic franchise spot to 100 Thieves for the LA Thieves team and then rebranded the Chicago Huntsmen as OpTic Chicago.


OpTic Chicago COD Black Ops Cold War History (2021)

On September 14th, 2020 the Chicago Huntsmen announced Dashy had joined for the second season of the COD League. This set the Chicago Huntsmen starting roster for the second season of the Call of Duty League was Envoy, Scump, Dashy, and Formal. On November 11th, 2020, H3CZ announced on Twitter that he had purchased OpTic Gaming back from the Immortals. The Los Angeles Optic team slot was purchased by 100 Thieves for the LA Thieves and the Chicago Huntsmen were rebranded as OpTic Chicago.


2021 OpTic Chicago TEAM RESULTS

2021 OpTic Chicago Team Results

PosTeamTeam Cash WonMatches WonMatches LostLeague Points
1335000630

2021 OpTic Chicago PRO COD PLAYER LIST AND STATS

2021 OpTic Chicago Pro COD Players And Stats

OpTic Chicago Active Pro COD Players

OpTic Chicago Active Pro COD Players

2021 OpTic Chicago Pro COD Players And Stats

2021 OpTic Chicago Pro COD Players And Stats

2021 CDL Kickoff Classic Player Stats

2021 CDL Kickoff Classic Player Stats

PlayerTeamAgeK/DKillsDeathsK +/-W/LWLEventsMap WinsMaps Played
AbezyAbezyFaze210.948894-60.0001125
AccuracyAccuracyROKKR250.926672-61.0010135
AlexxAlexxRoyal Ravens220.897787-100.0001125
ApathyApathyGuerrillas271.229477171.0010135
AquAAquALegion251.3810173281.0010135
ArcitysArcitysFaze230.998182-10.0001125
AsimAsimSubliners210.704564-190.0001103
AssaultAssaultGuerrillas251.01727111.0010135
AttachAttachROKKR241.13726481.0010135
Ben "Bance" BanceBanceUltra231.208571140.0001125
CammyCammyUltra210.977274-20.0001125
CelliumCelliumFaze210.928491-70.0001125
ClaysterClaysterSubliners290.785165-140.0001103
CleanXCleanXUltra210.816985-160.0001125
CrimsixCrimsixEmpire281.15615381.0010133
DashyDashyOpTic221.284636101.0010133
Default Player HeadshotDiamondConSubliners210.905460-60.0001103
DylanDylanRoyal Ravens221.07938760.0001125
EnvoyEnvoyOpTic211.364936131.0010133
FireLegion191.209075151.0010135
FormalFormalOpTic261.205949101.0010133
GunlessGunlessSurge231.138777100.0001125
Kenny WilliamsKennyThieves220.754256-140.0001103
LoonyLoonySurge280.846982-130.0001125
MackMackSubliners190.875563-80.0001103
MajorManiakMajorManiakROKKR231.238569161.0010135
MethodzMethodzUltra240.775673-170.0001125
NeptuneMutineers191.06898451.0010135
OctaneOctaneSurge241.01757410.0001125
Owakening CDL 2020OwakeningMutineers200.948995-61.0010135
PrestinniPrestinniSurge230.938996-70.0001125
PriestahhPriestahhROKKR231.04807731.0010135
ScumpScumpOpTic261.325441131.0010133
Seany - Sean O'ConnorSeanyRoyal Ravens220.957680-40.0001125
ShotzzyShotzzyEmpire201.316852161.0010133
SillySiLLYGuerrillas260.977375-21.0010135
Faze SimpSimpFaze201.03928930.0001125
SkrapzSkrapzLegion240.866576-111.0010135
SkyzSkyzMutineers221.189883151.0010135
SlackedSlackedMutineers240.847083-131.0010135
SlasheR - Austin LiddicoatSlasheRThieves270.914347-40.0001103
Thomas "TJHaly" HalyTJHalyThieves220.733751-140.0001103
TempTempThieves220.714056-160.0001103
VividGuerrillas210.939097-71.0010135
Zer0Zer0Royal Ravens240.776382-190.0001125
iLLeY - Indervir DhaliwaliLLeYEmpire191.326247151.0010133

2021 CDL Opening Weekend Player Stats

2021 CDL Opening Weekend Player Stats

PlayerTeamAge$K/DKillsDeathsK +/-W/LWLEventsMap WinsMaps Played
AbezyAbezyFaze2101.0214013731.0020268
AccuracyAccuracyROKKR2501.0318017550.5011249
AlexxAlexxRoyal Ravens2201.07888260.0001125
ApathyApathyGuerrillas2700.93112121-90.5011238
AquAAquALegion2501.11135122130.0002228
ArcitysArcitysFaze2301.15146127191.0020268
AsimAsimSubliners2101.13716380.0001103
AssaultAssaultGuerrillas2501.011009910.5011238
AttachAttachROKKR2400.97147152-50.5011249
Ben "Bance" BanceBanceUltra2300.898090-101.0010134
CammyCammyUltra2101.1910286161.0010134
CelliumCelliumFaze2101.0512712161.0020268
ClaysterClaysterSubliners2901.187765120.0001103
CleanXCleanXUltra2101.1310391121.0010134
CrimsixCrimsixEmpire2801.0213313030.5011258
DashyDashyOpTic2201.28159124350.5011258
Default Player HeadshotDiamondConSubliners2101.03656320.0001103
DylanDylanRoyal Ravens2200.978689-30.0001125
EnvoyEnvoyOpTic2101.0013313300.5011258
FireLegion1900.95134141-70.0002228
FormalFormalOpTic2601.0711811080.5011258
GunlessGunlessSurge2300.99136138-20.5011238
Kenny WilliamsKennyThieves2201.15150131191.0020256
LoonyLoonySurge2800.79108136-280.5011238
MackMackSubliners1900.634673-270.0001103
MajorManiakMajorManiakROKKR2300.89153171-180.5011249
MethodzMethodzUltra2401.188673131.0010134
NeptuneMutineers1901.05969150.0001114
OctaneOctaneSurge2401.0512812260.5011238
Owakening CDL 2020OwakeningMutineers2001.081039580.0001114
ParasiteParasiteRoyal Ravens2701.00737300.0001125
PrestinniPrestinniSurge2300.79103131-280.5011238
PriestahhPriestahhROKKR2300.92159173-140.5011249
ScumpScumpOpTic2600.91119131-120.5011258
Seany - Sean O'ConnorSeanyRoyal Ravens2200.927683-70.0001125
ShotzzyShotzzyEmpire2001.18143121220.5011258
SillySiLLYGuerrillas2601.0611510870.5011238
Faze SimpSimpFaze2001.24136110261.0020268
SkrapzSkrapzLegion2400.94134143-90.0002228
SkyzSkyzMutineers2200.726895-270.0001114
SlackedSlackedMutineers2400.847691-150.0001114
SlasheR - Austin LiddicoatSlasheRThieves2701.0413312851.0020256
Thomas "TJHaly" HalyTJHalyThieves2200.99144145-11.0020256
TempTempThieves2201.0412912451.0020256
VividGuerrillas2100.76108143-350.5011238
iLLeY - Indervir DhaliwaliLLeYEmpire1900.97145150-50.5011258

2021 CDL Stage 1 Player Stats

2021 CDL Stage 1 Player Stats

PlayerTeamAge$K/DKillsDeathsK +/-W/LWLEventsMap WinsMaps Played
AbezyAbezyFaze21500001.08437403341.007072026
AccuracyAccuracyROKKR2501.05242231110.60325712
AlexxAlexxRoyal Ravens2200.92186202-160.00055312
ApathyApathyGuerrillas2750000.87374431-570.33246925
AquAAquALegion2501.13365324410.402351021
ArcitysArcitysFaze23500000.94371393-221.007072026
AsimAsimSubliners21200000.99455459-40.635381425
AssaultAssaultGuerrillas2550001.05400382180.33246925
AttachAttachROKKR2401.0320820260.60325712
Ben "Bance" BanceBanceUltra2300.87329378-490.201451022
CammyCammyUltra2101.0141340850.201451022
CelliumCelliumFaze21500001.04398381171.007072026
ClaysterClaysterSubliners29200001.12514459550.635381425
CleanXCleanXUltra2100.95379400-210.201451022
CrimsixCrimsixEmpire28300001.05497473240.676391833
DashyDashyOpTic22100001.15623542810.635381932
Default Player HeadshotDiamondConSubliners21200001.03445431140.635381425
DylanDylanRoyal Ravens2200.77181234-530.00055312
EnvoyEnvoyOpTic21100001.05597569280.635381932
FireLegion1900.92318345-270.402351021
FormalFormalOpTic26100001.08547508390.635381932
GunlessGunlessSurge2301.00270271-10.20145415
Kenny WilliamsKennyThieves2250001.07359336230.67426917
LoonyLoonySurge2800.84225267-420.20145415
MackMackSubliners19200001.05474453210.635381425
MajorManiakMajorManiakROKKR2300.90203226-230.60325712
MethodzMethodzUltra2401.0235334580.201451022
NeptuneMutineers1900.98396405-90.20145515
OctaneOctaneSurge2401.08270251190.20145415
Owakening CDL 2020OwakeningMutineers2001.05406387190.20145515
ParasiteParasiteRoyal Ravens2700.88161184-230.00055312
PrestinniPrestinniSurge2300.75209279-700.20145415
PriestahhPriestahhROKKR2300.96224233-90.60325712
ScumpScumpOpTic26100001.00565566-10.635381932
Seany - Sean O'ConnorSeanyRoyal Ravens2200.97188194-60.00055312
ShotzzyShotzzyEmpire20300000.99483487-40.676391833
SillySiLLYGuerrillas2650001.03416403130.33246925
Faze SimpSimpFaze20500001.25431346851.007072026
SkrapzSkrapzLegion2401.04360347130.402351021
SkyzSkyzMutineers2200.96372387-150.20145515
SlackedSlackedMutineers2400.85313368-550.20145515
SlasheR - Austin LiddicoatSlasheRThieves2750001.05323307160.67426917
Thomas "TJHaly" HalyTJHalyThieves2250000.94333356-230.67426917
TempTempThieves2250000.92296323-270.67426917
VividGuerrillas2150000.91458504-460.33246925
iLLeY - Indervir DhaliwaliLLeYEmpire19300000.94473504-310.676391833

2021 OpTic Chicago Team Results

PosTeamTeam Cash WonMatches WonMatches LostLeague Points
1335000630

Start a Conversation