Paris Legion

Paris Legion is the official Call of Duty League Franchise team of Paris. It is owned and operated by c0ntact Gaming, LLC.

Leagues
COD League, CDL2020, CDL2021, CDL2021 Kickoff Classic, CDL2021 Major 1, CDL2021 Opening Weekend, CDL2021 Stage 1, CDL2021 Super Week, CDL2022
Seasons
2020, 2021, 2022
Home

The Paris Legion is a professional Call of Duty League franchise team based out of Paris, France.


PlayersCoaches
Players

This is a list of the current Active Paris Legion professional Call of Duty players.

2021 Paris Legion Pro COD Players

Coaching staff

This is a list of the current Active Paris Legion professional Call of Duty coaches.

Paris Legion Active Pro COD Coaches

PlayerAge
Theory Vegas 2019Theory26

Social Media

This is a list of Paris Legion’s social media profiles on various platforms.

TwitchYouTubeTwitterInstagramFacebook

This is the verified Twitch livestream.

YouTube

This is a playlist of all of the official Paris Legion YouTube channel videos.

Instagram

This is the verified Paris Legion Instagram feed.

Facebook

This is the verified Paris Legion Facebook page.


History

This is the history of the Paris Legion.

Show Paris Legion COD Modern Warfare History (2020)...
COD Modern Warfare (2020)

On October 9th, 2019, Adam Fitch, a journalist from England, United Kingdom, revealed that through the code of the Call of Duty League website that the name for the Paris CoD team was Paris Legion.

Paris Legion 2020 Player Roster

This is a list of the 2020 Paris Legion professional Call of Duty players.

2020 Paris Legion Pro COD Players

PlayerAge$K/DKillsDeathsK +/-Minor ChampionshipsMajor ChampionshipWorld Championship
breszyBreszy2200.00000000
DenzDenz27280001.0949454000
KiSMETKismet22280001.0765614000
Louqa Pro League 2019Louqa21280001.0856524000
Phantomz Call of Duty League 2020Phantomz2200.00000000
Shockz Pro League 2019Shockz26280001.0454522000
ZedZed24280001.24574611000
Show Paris Legion COD Black Ops Cold War History (2021)...
COD Black ops Cold War (2021)

The Paris Legion announced via Twitter that they signed, Scrapz, Fire40, Classic, and Aqua for the 2021 COD League season, on December 31st, 2020.

Paris Legion 2021 Player Roster

This is a list of the 2021 Paris Legion professional Call of Duty players.

2021 Paris Legion Pro COD Players

 

2021 Paris Legion Pro COD Players

2021 Paris Legion Pro COD Players

2021 CDL Kickoff Classic Player Stats

2021 CDL Kickoff Classic Player Stats

PlayerTeamAgeK/DKillsDeathsK +/-W/LWLEventsMap WinsMaps Played
AbezyAbezyFaze220.948894-60.0001125
AccuracyAccuracyROKKR250.926672-61.0010135
AlexxAlexxRoyal Ravens220.897787-100.0001125
ApathyApathyGuerrillas271.229477171.0010135
AquAAquALegion251.3810173281.0010135
ArcitysArcitysFaze230.998182-10.0001125
AsimAsimSubliners210.704564-190.0001103
AssaultAssaultGuerrillas251.01727111.0010135
AttachAttachROKKR251.13726481.0010135
Ben "Bance" BanceBanceUltra241.208571140.0001125
CammyCammyUltra220.977274-20.0001125
CelliumCelliumFaze210.928491-70.0001125
ClaysterClaysterSubliners290.785165-140.0001103
CleanXCleanXUltra210.816985-160.0001125
CrimsixCrimsixEmpire281.15615381.0010133
DashyDashyOpTic221.284636101.0010133
Default Player HeadshotDiamondConSubliners210.905460-60.0001103
DylanDylanRoyal Ravens221.07938760.0001125
EnvoyEnvoyOpTic221.364936131.0010133
FireLegion191.209075151.0010135
FormalFormalOpTic271.205949101.0010133
GunlessGunlessSurge241.138777100.0001125
Kenny WilliamsKennyThieves220.754256-140.0001103
LoonyLoonySurge280.846982-130.0001125
MackMackSubliners200.875563-80.0001103
MajorManiakMajorManiakROKKR231.238569161.0010135
MethodzMethodzUltra240.775673-170.0001125
NeptuneMutineers191.06898451.0010135
OctaneOctaneSurge241.01757410.0001125
Owakening CDL 2020OwakeningMutineers210.948995-61.0010135
PrestinniPrestinniSurge230.938996-70.0001125
PriestahhPriestahhROKKR231.04807731.0010135
ScumpScumpOpTic261.325441131.0010133
Seany - Sean O'ConnorSeanyRoyal Ravens230.957680-40.0001125
ShotzzyShotzzyEmpire201.316852161.0010133
SillySiLLYGuerrillas260.977375-21.0010135
Faze SimpSimpFaze201.03928930.0001125
SkrapzSkrapzLegion240.866576-111.0010135
SkyzSkyzMutineers221.189883151.0010135
SlackedSlackedMutineers240.847083-131.0010135
SlasheR - Austin LiddicoatSlasheRThieves270.914347-40.0001103
Thomas "TJHaly" HalyTJHalyThieves220.733751-140.0001103
TempTempThieves220.714056-160.0001103
VividGuerrillas220.939097-71.0010135
Zer0Zer0Royal Ravens240.776382-190.0001125
iLLeY - Indervir DhaliwaliLLeYEmpire201.326247151.0010133

2020 Paris Legion Pro COD Players

2020 Paris Legion Pro COD Players

PlayerAge$K/DKillsDeathsK +/-Minor ChampionshipsMajor ChampionshipWorld Championship
breszyBreszy2200.00000000
DenzDenz27280001.0949454000
KiSMETKismet22280001.0765614000
Louqa Pro League 2019Louqa21280001.0856524000
Phantomz Call of Duty League 2020Phantomz2200.00000000
Shockz Pro League 2019Shockz26280001.0454522000
ZedZed24280001.24574611000

Paris Legion Active Pro COD Coaches

Paris Legion Active Pro COD Coaches

PlayerAge
Theory Vegas 2019Theory26

Results

(1)
COD League
2021
Online

(6)
CDL2021 Super Week
2021
Online

(5)
CDL2021 Super Week
2021
Online

(2)
CDL2021 Super Week
2021
Online

(3)
CDL2021 Opening Weekend
2021
Online

(2)
CDL2021 Opening Weekend
2021
Online

(2)
CDL2021 Kickoff Classic
2021
Online

(4)
CDL2020 Playoffs
2020
Online

2nd Prize: $100,000.00
CDL2020 Playoffs
2020
Online

(3)
CDL2020 London Home Series W12
2020
Online

1st Prize: $50,000.00
2nd Prize: $30,000.00
(3)
COD League
2020
Online

2nd Prize: $10,000.00
COD League
2020
Online

(2)
COD League
2020
Online

(1)
COD League
2020
Online

COD League
2020
Online

COD League
2020
Online

COD League
2020
Online

(2)
COD League
2020
Online

(1)
COD League
2020
Online

COD League
2020
Online

(1)
COD League
2020
Online

COD League
2020
Online

COD League
2020
Online

(2)
COD League
2020
Online

(2)
COD League
2020
Online

(1)
COD League
2020
Online

COD League
2020
Online

(1)
COD League
2020
Gateway Center Arena

COD League
2020
Online

(2)
COD League
2020
Copper Box Arena

2nd Prize: $10,000.00
(2)
COD League
2020
Copper Box Arena

(2)
COD League
2020
Copper Box Arena

(1)
COD League
2020
Copper Box Arena

(3)
COD League
2020
Minneapolis Armory

(2)
COD League
2020
Minneapolis Armory

Start a Conversation