Paris Legion

 

Paris Legion is the official Call of Duty League Franchise team of Paris. It is owned and operated by c0ntact Gaming, LLC.

Leagues
Call of Duty, The Call of Duty League (CDL)
Seasons
2020

Paris Legion Professional Call of Duty Players

PlayerAgeCashKillsDeathsK/DHard Point TimePlantsDefuses
Joshh – Joshua-Lee Sheppard24193108.55000.00-00
Denz – Denholm Taylor251358045804911.18-01
Zed – Zach Denyer221170455326200.86-122
Shockz – Conrad Rymarek24825545965691.05-10
Phantomz – Timothy Landis2182554000.00-00
Kismet – Matthew Tinsley20240006336770.94-41
Breszy – Paul Breszynk2022000000.00-00
Louqa – Luke Rigas19131965715641.01-33

PARIS LEGION

History

Call of Duty: Modern Warfare (2020)

On October 9th, 2019, Adam Fitch, a journalist from England, United Kingdom, revealed that through the code of the Call of Duty League website that the name for the Paris CoD team was Paris Legion.

Results

The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020
Online

The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020
Online

The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020
Online

The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020
Online

The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020
Online

The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020
Online

The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020

The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020
Online

The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020
Online

The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020
Online

The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020
Online

The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020
Online

The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020
Online

League Points: 10
The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020
Online

The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020
Copper Box Arena

Losers Cash Prize: 10000
League Points: 10
The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020
Copper Box Arena

The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020
Copper Box Arena

The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020
Copper Box Arena

The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020
Minneapolis Armory

League Points: 10
The Call of Duty League (CDL)
2020
Minneapolis Armory

League Points: 10